Bluesheets interim-2020-dnsop-01: Tue 16:00
bluesheets-interim-2020-dnsop-01-202004141600-00

Meeting Bluesheets Domain Name System Operations (dnsop) WG
Title Bluesheets interim-2020-dnsop-01: Tue 16:00
State Active
Other versions plain text
Last updated 2020-04-20

Meeting Bluesheets
bluesheets-interim-2020-dnsop-01-202004141600

Attendee List
==========
Warren Kumari, Google
Stephen Farell, Trinity College Dublin
Hugo Salgado, .CL
Ralph Dolmans, NLnet Labs
Donald Eastlake, Futurewei
Paul Ebersman, Neustar
Joe Abley, PIR
Joao Damas, APNIC
Willem Toorop, NLnet Labs
John Border, Hughes
Kazunori Fujiawra, JPRS
Mike Bishop, Akamai
Ted Hardie, Google
Murray Kucherawy, Facebook
Tim Wicinski, unaffialted
Stéphane Bortzmeyer, AFNIC
Sean Turner, sn3rd
Shumon Huque, Salesforce
Peter van Dijk, Open-Xchange PowerDNS
Keith Mitchell, DNS-OARC
Ben Schwartz, Google
Yoshiro YONEYA, JPRS
Sam Weiler, W3C/MIT
John Dickinson Sinodun IT
Vittorio Bertola, Open-Xchange
David Kinzel, Shaw Communications
Ralf Weber, Akamai Technologies
Scott Hollenbeck, Verisign
Michael Gibbs, Verisign
Ash Wilson, Valimail
Eric Orth, Google
Michael Hausding, SWITCH
Jerry Lundström, DNS-OARC
Witold Kręcicki, ISC
Puneet Sood, Google
Paul Vixie, Farsight
Jim Popovitch, DomainMail, LLC (just curious)
Shinta Sato, JPRS
Ladislav Lhotka, CZ.NIC
Joey Salazar, ARTICLE19
Dick Franks, unaffiliated
Zaid AlBanna, Verisign
Tim April, Akamai Technologies
Mallory Knodel, CDT
Matthijs Mekking, ISC
Roland van Rijswijk-Deij, NLnet Labs
Fredereico Neves, Nic.br
Cathy Aronson, ARIN
Mark Andrews, ISC
Pieter Lexis, Open-Xchange PowerDNS
Jeff Osborn, ISC
Duane Wessels, Verisign
Shane Kerr, NS1
Erik Nygren, Akamai
Matthew Pounsett, DNS-OARC
Bernie Innocenti, Google
Petr Špaček, CZ.NIC
James Gould, Verisign
Vladimir Cunat, cz.nic
Denesh Bhabuta, DNS-OARC
daniel migault
Jim Reid, RTFM llp
Alexander Dupuy, Google
David Blacka, Verisign
Robert Story, USC/ISI
Chi-Jiun Su, Hughes Network Systems
Mauricio Vergara Ereche, ICANN
Claire Pershan, unaffiliated
Michael Richardson, Sandelman Software Works
Wes Hardaker, ISI
Kaustubha Govind, Google Chrome
Marc Groeneweg, SIDN
Hugo Kobayashi, NIC.br
Paul Wouters, Red Hat
Paul Hoffman, ICANN
Benno Overeinder, NLNet Labs
Suzanne Woolf, PIR
Dan McArdle, Google/Chrome