Skip to main content

Bluesheets interim-2020-tsvwg-03: Mon 10:00
bluesheets-interim-2020-tsvwg-03-202004271000-01

Meeting Bluesheets Transport Area Working Group (tsvwg) WG
Title Bluesheets interim-2020-tsvwg-03: Mon 10:00
State Active
Other versions plain text
Last updated 2020-04-27

bluesheets-interim-2020-tsvwg-03-202004271000-01
TSVWG Interim Meeting, Monday Apr-27-2020
0700-0930 UTC-7 (San Francisco) = 1000-1230 
UTC-4 (Boston) = 1500-1730 UTC+1 (London) = 1600-1830 
UTC+2 (Berlin) = 2200-0030[+1] UTC+8 (Beijing)
WG Chairs: Gorry Fairhurst (remote), David Black (remote), Wes Eddy (remote)

Bluesheet:
Primary Scribe: Jake Holland 
Jabber Scribe: Magnus Westerlund
Martin Duke, F5 Networks
Philip Eardley
Subir Das, Perspecta Labsq 
Magnus Westerlund, Ericsson
Jake Holland, Akamai
Erik Nygren, Akamai
C. M. Heard
Sebastian Moeller 
Steven Blake
Andrew McGregor, Fastly
Michael Welzl, University of Oslo
Olivier Tilmans, Nokia
David Black, Dell EMC
Greg White, CableLabs
chi-jiun su, Hughes Network Systems
Rodney W. Grimes, netDEF / SCE
Joakim Misund, University of Oslo
Asad Sajjad Ahmed
Alissa Cooper, Cisco
Wes Eddy, MTI Systems
Bob Briscoe, Independent
Igor Lubashev, Akamai
Hirochika Asai, Preferred Networks / WIDE Project
John Border, Hughes
Michael Tüxen, Münster University of Applied Sciences
Jonathan Morton, SCE
Mirja Kühlewind, Ericsson
Colin Perkins, University of Glasgow
Philipp S. Tiesel, SAP SE
Yingzhen Qu, Futurewei
Gorry Fairhurst, University of Aberdeen
Ilpo Järvinen
Dragana Damjanovic, Mozilla
Roland Bless, KIT
Xuesong Geng, Huawei
Spencer Dawkins, Tencent America
Koen De Schepper, Nokia
Glenn Deen. Comcast-NBCUniversal
Mark Allman, ICSI
Lars Eggert, NetApp
Stuart Cheshire, Apple
tim costello, BT
Philip Anderson, Charter Communications
Kevin Smith, Vodafone Group
Jeff Finkelstein, Cox Communications
Alex Burr, Kano Computing
Anna Brunstrum, Karlstad University
Tom Henderson
Mohit P. Tahiliani, NITK Surathkal
Dave Taht, TekLibre 
Jana Iyengar, Fastly
Nicolas kuHn, CNES
Anders Bloom, Tele2 
George Hart, Rogers 
Ingemar Johansson, Ericsson 
Per Willars, Ericsson 
Markku Kojo, University of Helsinki
Pete Heist, SCE
Ram Ranganathan, CommScope
Kiran Makhijani, Futurewei
Felix Kirsten, Detecon/Deutsche Telekom
Julien Maisonneuve, Nokia 
Sebnem Ozer, Comcast 
Hannu Flinck, Nokia
Dmitri Tikhonov, LiteSpeed Technologies
Kyle Rose, Akamai 
Ian Swett, Google
Niki Pantelias, Broadcom
Neal Cardwell, Google
Carsten Bormann, TZI
Xavier de Foy, Interdigital
Uma Chunduri, Futurewei Technologies

76 people registered, 80+ in Webex.