IETF 104 timeslot requests
Prague, CZ -- Hilton Prague

ART Applications and Real-Time Area

No timeslot request received for: artarea cdni dmarc ice modern perc rtcweb sipbrandy xrblock

Group Length Size Requester AD Conflicts Special requests
Not meeting
bfcpbis Charles Eckel Adam Roach
cellar Michael Richardson Ben Campbell
clue Roni Even Adam Roach
ecrit Allison Mankin Adam Roach
netvc Matthew Miller Adam Roach
payload Roni Even Ben Campbell
sipcore Jean Mahoney Ben Campbell
Scheduled
avtcore 1:00 30 Rachel Huang Ben Campbell clue dispatch mmusic payload quic rmcat rtcweb xrblock artarea
ippm tsvarea tsvwg
Jonathan Lennox, Ben Campbell, Rachel Huang
bimi 1:30 50 Liz Flynn Alexey Melnikov lamps jmap extra dmarc dispatch
Alexey Melnikov
Also avoid security area BOFs. Request Tues, Wed, Thurs
calext 1:00 6 Bron Gondwana Alexey Melnikov extra jmap dispatch
Daniel Migault, Alexey Melnikov, Donald Eastlake, Bron Gondwana
We have some people would like to participate remotely from the USA, so please give us an afternoon slot.
capport 1:00 30 Liz Flynn Adam Roach httpbis quic tls v6ops 6man ipsecme intarea
taps dnssd dhc panrg maprg dispatch doh saag
Adam Roach, Martin Thomson, Erik Kline
cbor 2:00 50 Francesca Palombini Alexey Melnikov artarea dispatch secdispatch saag extra jmap uta dmarc iasa2 core ace t2trg cose
suit lwig anima 6tisch
acme roll detnet sacm lpwan dots
Carsten Bormann, Barry Leiba, Alexey Melnikov, Francesca Palombini
Please avoid conflict with ART and IoT-related BoFs

Please avoid Friday: one chair has to leave on early Friday morning
core 1:30 60 Carsten Bormann Alexey Melnikov cose cbor ace suit httpbis artarea t2trg lpwan rats
saag secdispatch sacm teep irtfopen 6tisch 6lo roll
lwig detnet quic v6ops opsarea cfrg icnrg dnssd netconf netmod emu
Carsten Bormann, Alexey Melnikov, Jaime Jimenez
Plse lso avd any potntlly IoT reltd BOFs&PRGs (e.g., coin) tht mght cme up.
Prefer some time between the two meetings (48 h or more).
Responsible AD *might* change to Barry Leiba before the meeting.
core 1:30 60 Carsten Bormann Alexey Melnikov cose cbor ace suit httpbis artarea t2trg lpwan rats
saag secdispatch sacm teep irtfopen 6tisch 6lo roll
lwig detnet quic v6ops opsarea cfrg icnrg dnssd netconf netmod emu
Carsten Bormann, Alexey Melnikov, Jaime Jimenez
Plse lso avd any potntlly IoT reltd BOFs&PRGs (e.g., coin) tht mght cme up.
Prefer some time between the two meetings (48 h or more).
Responsible AD *might* change to Barry Leiba before the meeting.
dispatch 2:00 80 Mary Barnes Alexey Melnikov secdispatch cfrg extra doh core clue bfcpbis avtcore ecrit mmusic netvc payload rmcat rtcweb sipcore stir xrblock dmarc uta jmap
tram tsvwg tsvarea opsarea
Alexey Melnikov, Mary Barnes, Adam Roach, Ben Campbell
Please schedule in the 1st slot on Monday morning, list the meeting as coupled with ARTAREA, and avoid the same kind of conflicts with other area meetings and any Bofs and potential new ART WGs.
doh 1:00 100 David Lawrence Adam Roach dnsop dprive httpbis
dispatch teep dnssd hrpc
Adam Roach, David Lawrence, Benjamin Schwartz
extra 1:00 30 Bron Gondwana Alexey Melnikov calext dmarc uta doh dispatch jmap dnsop
oauth tls httpbis
Alexey Melnikov, Jiankang Yao, Bron Gondwana
Can we please be early in the week if possible.

Many of the same people attend both JMAP and EXTRA, so if they can be placed consecutively, it would be useful.
extra 1:00 30 Liz Flynn Alexey Melnikov calext dmarc uta doh dispatch jmap dnsop
oauth tls httpbis
Alexey Melnikov, Jiankang Yao, Bron Gondwana
Can we please be early in the week if possible.

Many of the same people attend both JMAP and EXTRA, so if they can be placed consecutively, it would be useful.
httpbis 2:00 125 Mark Nottingham Alexey Melnikov quic tls artarea dispatch
doh git
tsvarea saag rtcweb mtgvenue hrpc icnrg dnsop core
Alexey Melnikov, Mark Nottingham, Patrick McManus, Tommy Pauly
httpbis 2:00 125 Mark Nottingham Alexey Melnikov quic tls artarea dispatch
doh git
tsvarea saag rtcweb mtgvenue hrpc icnrg dnsop core
Alexey Melnikov, Mark Nottingham, Patrick McManus, Tommy Pauly
jmap 1:00 20 Bron Gondwana Alexey Melnikov doh oauth saag iasa2 dmarc artarea uta dispatch extra
tls httpbis ace lamps core t2trg
Barry Leiba, Alexey Melnikov, Neil Jenkins, Bron Gondwana
Many of the same people attend both JMAP and EXTRA, so if they can be placed consecutively, it would be useful, ideally in the afternoon. Two sessions consecutively in the same room would be ideal.
mmusic 1:00 20 Flemming Andreasen Ben Campbell quic perc tsvarea tsvwg tram tls ice httpbis rtcweb tcpm avtcore sipcore dispatch payload core dots sipbrandy
clue xrblock rmcat stir regext netvc
Ben Campbell, Flemming Andreasen, Bo Burman
regext 2:00 50 Antoin Verschuren Adam Roach dnsop dnssd dprive
saag doh oauth
Adam Roach, James Galvin, Antoin Verschuren
Please avoid any DNS related BOF's.
stir 1:00 60 Russ Housley Adam Roach curdle sipbrandy ipwave modern ice secdispatch sipcore mmusic rtcweb avtcore ecrit tls lamps suit saag
perc clue ace acme oauth dispatch teep
Russ Housley, Sean Turner, Adam Roach, Robert Sparks, Jon Peterson, Chris Wendt
uta 1:00 50 Valery Smyslov Alexey Melnikov cfrg tokbind tls ipsecme oauth secevent
lamps secdispatch mls
dmarc jmap
Alexey Melnikov, Valery Smyslov, Leif Johansson
Please avoid mail or security related BoFs if possible

GEN General Area

No timeslot request received for: genarea iasa2

Group Length Size Requester AD Conflicts Special requests
Not meeting
mtgvenue Charles Eckel Alissa Cooper
Scheduled
git 1:30 75 Alissa Cooper Alissa Cooper iasa2 stir dispatch capport homenet grow dnsop intarea opsarea rtgarea tsvarea dprive dnssd anima rtcweb pearg hrpc doh mls secdispatch saag acme tls httpbis quic mtgvenue jmap
suit teep trans tokbind oauth lamps curdle netmod lisp ippm tsvwg
Paul Hoffman, Martin Thomson, Alissa Cooper, Christopher Wood
Please do not schedule against any BOFs or area meetings.

IAB Internet Architecture Board

No timeslot request received for:

Group Length Size Requester AD Conflicts Special requests
Scheduled
smart 2:00 100 Liz Flynn Allison Mankin Avoid conflicts in SEC area

INT Internet Area

No timeslot request received for: hip softwire

Group Length Size Requester AD Conflicts Special requests
Scheduled
6lo 2:00 61 Gabriel Montenegro Suresh Krishnan lwig intarea core ace 6tisch 6man homenet lpwan httpbis quic saag
roll v6ops detnet icnrg t2trg iccrg manet dispatch artarea
Samita Chakrabarti, Suresh Krishnan, Gabriel Montenegro
No sessions on Friday.
6man 2:00 100 Ole Trøan Suresh Krishnan 6lo 6tisch homenet intarea v6ops taps
spring dnssd mtgvenue tsvwg
Bob Hinden, Ole Trøan, Suresh Krishnan
6man 1:00 100 Ole Trøan Suresh Krishnan 6lo 6tisch homenet intarea v6ops taps
spring dnssd mtgvenue tsvwg
Bob Hinden, Ole Trøan, Suresh Krishnan
6tisch 1:00 60 Pascal Thubert Suresh Krishnan 6lo roll rift lpwan core
detnet netconf lwig suit ace
cbor intarea 6man bier
Suresh Krishnan, Thomas Watteyne, Pascal Thubert
The PAW BoF MUST be avoided as well.
Please make the meeting early in the week if possible.
We could use a 90 minutes slots if that is easier.
dhc 1:00 20 Tomek Mrugalski Suresh Krishnan 6man dnsop v6ops intarea
netmod netconf
dtn
Suresh Krishnan, Tomek Mrugalski, Bernie Volz
dmm 2:00 45 Sri Gundavelli Suresh Krishnan Suresh Krishnan, Sri Gundavelli, Dapeng Liu Please give us Monday or Tuesday slot.
dnssd 2:00 75 David Schinazi Terry Manderson 6man dnsop doh dprive homenet quic mls core anima babel
ipsecme intarea v6ops
Barbara Stark, Terry Manderson, Éric Vyncke, David Schinazi
dprive 1:30 120 Brian Haberman Terry Manderson doh lamps dnssd dnsop
saag acme homenet
Brian Haberman, Tim Wicinski, Terry Manderson
homenet 1:30 80 Barbara Stark Terry Manderson tls saag babel 6man dnssd dnsop intarea v6ops secdispatch
mptcp
mls
Stephen Farrell, Éric Vyncke, Terry Manderson, Barbara Stark
intarea 1:30 100 Wassim Haddad Suresh Krishnan lpwan 6tisch 6man v6ops 6lo dhc saag lisp t2trg dmm
netconf dnsop tsvwg softwire
Wassim Haddad, Suresh Krishnan, Juan-Carlos Zúñiga
ipwave 0:30 50 Russ Housley Suresh Krishnan dmm detnet lamps stir intarea 6lo 6man manet rtgarea saag suit tls
sfc cfrg dhc roll i2nsf secdispatch teep
Russ Housley, Suresh Krishnan, Carlos Bernardos
lpwan 2:00 75 Pascal Thubert Suresh Krishnan intarea core 6tisch rift roll 6lo cose
cbor suit lwig netconf detnet
ace bier 6man
Suresh Krishnan, Pascal Thubert, Alexander Pelov
The PAW BoF MUST be avoided as well
lwig 1:00 45 Mohit Sethi Suresh Krishnan 6lo 6man 6tisch ace core intarea lpwan t2trg homenet roll detnet manet emu mptcp
secdispatch saag tcpinc tsvarea
Suresh Krishnan, Zhen Cao, Mohit Sethi
ntp 2:00 30 Karen O'Donoghue Suresh Krishnan oauth sacm saag cfrg tls ippm bmwg detnet acme ace
Karen O'Donoghue, Suresh Krishnan, Dieter Sibold
Please schedule joint with TICTOC.
paw 1:30 80 Amy Vezza Suresh Krishnan detnet lpwan roll rift 6tisch 6lo
Suresh Krishnan
tictoc 2:00 30 Karen O'Donoghue Suresh Krishnan oauth sacm saag cfrg tls ippm bmwg detnet acme ace
Karen O'Donoghue, Suresh Krishnan, Yaakov Stein
Please schedule joint with NTP.

IRTF IRTF

No timeslot request received for:

Group Length Size Requester AD Conflicts Special requests
Scheduled
cfrg 1:00 150 Alexey Melnikov mile tls saag quic lamps uta jmap dispatch extra suit pearg
Alexey Melnikov, Kenny Paterson
Please also avoid conflicts with Security Area BoFs and WG.
coinrg 1:30 75 Liz Flynn irtfopen icnrg dinrg nwcrg t2trg
Marie-Jose Montpetit, Jianfei He, Eve Schooler
dinrg 2:00 70 Melinda Shore trans icnrg
tls ace saag
Melinda Shore, Allison Mankin, Dirk Kutscher
gaia 1:30 75 Jane Coffin Jane Coffin, Leandro Navarro
hrpc 2:00 100 Mallory Knodel gaia dnsop irtfopen
mls regext capport
doh dprive
Mallory Knodel, Avri Doria
iccrg 2:00 100 Jana Iyengar tcpinc maprg tsvarea mptcp irtfopen tsvwg taps tcpm rmcat quic httpbis tls
Jana Iyengar
icnrg 2:00 60 Börje Ohlman dinrg t2trg irtfopen alto dmm
tls quic intarea
homenet panrg
David Oran, Börje Ohlman, Dirk Kutscher
irtfopen 2:00 250 Allison Mankin icnrg bmwg taps iccrg pearg tsvarea cfrg maprg rmcat mptcp nmrg t2trg hrpc saag lisp rtgarea core dprive idr grow bess cdni alto
dnsop doh
Allison Mankin
I'm putting a large number for attendees because of the 100 students from Bern.
Please schedule on Monday or Tuesday
maprg 2:00 200 Mirja Kühlewind alto tsvarea mptcp tcpinc ippm iccrg tcpm taps rmcat tsvwg httpbis quic dispatch secdispatch
artarea intarea 6man dnsop v6ops saag tls rtgarea opsawg panrg bmwg
irtfopen avtcore uta rtcweb
Mirja Kühlewind, Dave Plonka
nmrg 1:30 50 Laurent Ciavaglia irtfopen anima
maprg opsarea panrg dinrg netconf opsawg
Laurent Ciavaglia
If possible, schedule one session on Mon/Tue and the second one on Thu.
Please avoid Fri due to flight departure of NMRG co-chair / Laurent Ciavaglia.
Thank you!
nmrg 1:30 50 Laurent Ciavaglia irtfopen anima
maprg opsarea panrg dinrg netconf opsawg
Laurent Ciavaglia
If possible, schedule one session on Mon/Tue and the second one on Thu.
Please avoid Fri due to flight departure of NMRG co-chair / Laurent Ciavaglia.
Thank you!
nwcrg 2:00 40 Marie-Jose Montpetit iccrg quic icnrg dinrg tsvwg
taps panrg
Marie-Jose Montpetit, Vincent Roca
Later in the week is preferred. There is also a proposed RG called COIN that we need to avoid as one of us is it's co-chair.
panrg 1:30 100 Brian Trammell rtgwg idr teas spring sidrops bess taps ippm v6ops maprg intarea tls rtgarea quic tsvarea tsvwg alto
dnsop dprive core rmcat rtcweb tcpm gaia nmrg 6man mptcp iccrg
Jen Linkova, Brian Trammell, Spencer Dawkins, Theresa Enghardt
please schedule Monday (anytime) or Tuesday (morning slot) due to travel requirements for a contributor.
pearg 1:30 80 Shivan Sahib hrpc cfrg irtfopen qirg
dprive mls rtcweb tls httpbis quic dnssd saag
Sara Dickinson, Shivan Sahib
Would prefer 25th or 26th of March 2019 (Monday or Tuesday) for the session, based on travel requirements of invited academics.
qirg 2:00 100 Allison Mankin pearg dprive
Stephanie Wehner, Allison Mankin, Rod van Meter, Rodney Van Meter
1st session is 2H tutorial, as agreed at Bangkok. 2nd session is regular RG mtg.
Mtgs should be Mon and Tue if possible. rdv not available Wed afternoon or Thu. Tutorial by Tracy Northup and rdv.
qirg 1:00 100 Rodney Van Meter pearg dprive
Stephanie Wehner, Allison Mankin, Rod van Meter, Rodney Van Meter
1st session is 2H tutorial, as agreed at Bangkok. 2nd session is regular RG mtg.
Mtgs should be Mon and Tue if possible. rdv not available Wed afternoon or Thu. Tutorial by Tracy Northup and rdv.
t2trg 2:00 90 Carsten Bormann cbor core cose ace ice suit rats
saag irtfopen 6tisch sacm artarea teep secdispatch dinrg httpbis
dnssd detnet quic v6ops opsarea cfrg icnrg intarea i2nsf netconf netmod emu
Carsten Bormann, Ari Keränen
Please also avoid any potentially IoT related BOFs and PRGs that might come up (in particular: rats, coin)
Four flipcharts would help.

OPS Operations and Management Area

No timeslot request received for: dime opsarea

Group Length Size Requester AD Conflicts Special requests
Not meeting
radext Benjamin Kaduk Benjamin Kaduk
Scheduled
anima 2:00 80 Sheng Jiang Ignas Bagdonas 6tisch nmrg 6lo 6man
roll homenet netconf detnet
cfrg saag intarea opsarea dinrg panrg
Toerless Eckert, Sheng Jiang, Ignas Bagdonas
The WG prefers to have meeting on Monday/Tuesday/Wednesday if possible.
bmwg 2:00 30 Al Morton Warren Kumari maprg tictoc tsvwg idr ippm quic ntp
saag rmcat tsvarea xrblock irtfopen
Al Morton, Sarah Banks, Warren Kumari
Much better participation when session NOT on Friday (and Al can't make it Friday this time, Ace, I have to go back so I can fly to the US West Coast that weekend - THANKS).
dnsop 2:00 160 Tim Wicinski Warren Kumari dhc homenet dnssd dprive doh maprg
intarea trans acme dmarc lamps
Suzanne Woolf, Warren Kumari, Tim Wicinski, Benno Overeinder
dnsop 1:00 160 Tim Wicinski Warren Kumari dhc homenet dnssd dprive doh maprg
intarea trans acme dmarc lamps
Suzanne Woolf, Warren Kumari, Tim Wicinski, Benno Overeinder
grow 1:00 80 Liz Flynn Warren Kumari rtgwg opsec idr rtgarea sidrops
Chris Morrow, Warren Kumari, Job Snijders
ksk 1:30 150 Liz Flynn Warren Kumari dprive saag git dnsop lamps
Paul Hoffman, Warren Kumari
mboned 1:30 30 Leonard Giuliano Warren Kumari pim roll rift bier bess mmusic softwire v6ops
rtgarea rtgwg
Leonard Giuliano, Mike McBride, Stig Venaas, Greg Shepherd, Warren Kumari
Request a slot adjacent to PIM WG's slot (same room, not split by a lunch break) so overlapping attendees can easily attend both. Meeting on Tues or Wed would also be preferred if possible.
netconf 2:00 75 Mahesh Jethanandani Ignas Bagdonas netmod
opsarea opsawg tsvwg babel rtgwg bfd
sacm saag
Mahesh Jethanandani, Kent Watsen, Ignas Bagdonas
MUST schedule for Monday or Tuesday.
netmod 2:00 100 Lou Berger Ignas Bagdonas netconf
rtgwg teas i2rs
saag
Lou Berger, Kent Watsen, Joel Jaeggli, Ignas Bagdonas
MUST schedule 1st session for Monday or Tuesday. SHOULD schedule 2nd session for Monday or Tuesday but, if not possible, then Wed-Fri okay (just will be one chair down).
netmod 2:00 100 Lou Berger Ignas Bagdonas netconf
rtgwg teas i2rs
saag
Lou Berger, Kent Watsen, Joel Jaeggli, Ignas Bagdonas
MUST schedule 1st session for Monday or Tuesday. SHOULD schedule 2nd session for Monday or Tuesday but, if not possible, then Wed-Fri okay (just will be one chair down).
opsawg 2:00 100 Tianran Zhou Ignas Bagdonas nvo3 ippm rtgwg netconf netmod
idr detnet
Warren Kumari, Joe Clarke, Tianran Zhou, Ignas Bagdonas
PLEASE NOTE: Combined OpsAWG / OpsAREA
opsec 1:00 25 Liz Flynn Warren Kumari dnssd dprive homenet 6man v6ops intarea
capport opsawg
Ron Bonica, Éric Vyncke, Warren Kumari
sidrops 1:00 80 Liz Flynn Warren Kumari grow idr
opsec opsarea
opsawg
Keyur Patel, Chris Morrow, Alvaro Retana, Warren Kumari
v6ops 2:00 70 Fred Baker Warren Kumari 6man dhc intarea grow ipwave rtgwg softwire
dnsop netconf netmod opsec sidrops tsvwg
Fred Baker, Ron Bonica, Warren Kumari
wgtlgo 2:00 150 Liz Flynn Warren Kumari Warren Kumari, Spencer Dawkins With EDU team. Wednesday preferred.

RTG Routing Area

No timeslot request received for: i2rs manet

Group Length Size Requester AD Conflicts Special requests
Cancelled
rtgarea 2:00 100 Alvaro Retana Deborah Brungard irtfopen grow mboned
sidrops
Martin Vigoureux, Deborah Brungard, Alvaro Retana
** Please avoid all other RTG WGs/BoFs (this is the area meeting) and other Area meetings. **
Not meeting
pals Andrew Malis Deborah Brungard
Scheduled
babel 1:30 35 Donald Eastlake Martin Vigoureux rtgwg idr bess sfc
dnsop saag lsr secdispatch
mptcp rtgarea cfrg homenet
Donald Eastlake, Russ White, Martin Vigoureux
Meeting toward the end of the day Thursday or in the last slot Thursday has worked well for BABEL.
bcause 1:00 50 Liz Flynn Martin Vigoureux rtgwg
Martin Vigoureux
bess 2:00 80 mankamana mishra Martin Vigoureux idr nvo3
spring sfc mpls pim bier pals
i2rs l2sm
Matthew Bocci, Martin Vigoureux, Stephane Litkowski, mankamana mishra
last few sessions had a very busy agenda, it would be great to get 2h30 slot.
bfd 1:00 25 Reshad Rahman Martin Vigoureux idr grow rtgwg bess lisp netmod netconf
bier spring mpls teas pals sfc
ccamp
Jeffrey Haas, Reshad Rahman, Martin Vigoureux
Monday to Thursday
bier 2:00 40 Greg Shepherd Alvaro Retana babel lsr mboned pim roll rift mpls spring
Tony Przygienda, Greg Shepherd, Alvaro Retana
bier 1:00 40 Greg Shepherd Alvaro Retana babel lsr mboned pim roll rift mpls spring
Tony Przygienda, Greg Shepherd, Alvaro Retana
ccamp 2:00 50 Daniele Ceccarelli Deborah Brungard mpls pce teas netmod
rtgarea detnet bess
lsr i2rs
Deborah Brungard, Fatai Zhang, Daniele Ceccarelli
detnet 2:00 100 Lou Berger Deborah Brungard pce teas netmod mpls
ccamp tsvwg lsr bess pals rtgwg sfc
nvo3
Lou Berger, David Black, Deborah Brungard, Janos Farkas, Ethan Grossman
idr 1:30 75 Susan Hares Alvaro Retana bess lsr lsvr rift rtgwg netconf netmod spring
mpls babel
Susan Hares, John Scudder, Alvaro Retana
idr 1:30 75 Susan Hares Alvaro Retana bess lsr lsvr rift rtgwg netconf netmod spring
mpls babel
Susan Hares, John Scudder, Alvaro Retana
lisp 1:30 45 Luigi Iannone Deborah Brungard rtgwg nvo3 i2rs grow sfc pim intarea lsr lsvr detnet maprg
mboned icnrg irtfopen idr spring bier tsvwg
bess
Joel Halpern, Wassim Haddad, Deborah Brungard, Luigi Iannone, Padma Pillay-Esnault
lsr 2:00 100 Acee Lindem Alvaro Retana rtgwg idr ipsecme lsvr
rift netmod
bier bess
Acee Lindem, Christian Hopps, Alvaro Retana
lsr 1:30 100 Acee Lindem Alvaro Retana rtgwg idr ipsecme lsvr
rift netmod
bier bess
Acee Lindem, Christian Hopps, Alvaro Retana
lsvr 1:30 100 Gunter Van de Velde Alvaro Retana idr lsr rtgwg rtgarea sidrops bess grow rift
nvo3 spring
bier
Gunter Van de Velde, Alvaro Retana, Victor Kuarsingh
mpls 2:00 100 Tarek Saad Deborah Brungard detnet bier pals idr bfd bess spring pce ccamp teas sfc
lsr lsvr rtgwg rtgarea i2rs nvo3
Tarek Saad, Nicolai Leymann, Deborah Brungard, Loa Andersson
nvo3 1:30 50 Matthew Bocci Martin Vigoureux lisp rtgwg bess spring sfc i2rs
mpls
Matthew Bocci, Sam Aldrin, Martin Vigoureux
Please avoid conflict with any BoFs in the Routing, Internet, or Ops areas as a Second Priority.
pce 1:30 60 Dhruv Dhody Deborah Brungard spring mpls teas ccamp
idr lsr rtgarea rtgwg
i2rs detnet bier bess netconf netmod sfc
Deborah Brungard, Julien Meuric, Dhruv Dhody, Jonathan Hardwick
Do not schedule against RTG area BOF (if any)
pim 2:00 30 Stig Venaas Alvaro Retana mboned bess
rtgwg bier i2rs rtgarea netconf netmod
spring softwire idr nvo3 homenet lisp detnet anima manet
Mike McBride, Stig Venaas, Alvaro Retana
Request a slot adjacent to mboned's slot (same room, not split by a lunch break) so overlapping attendees can easily attend both.
rift 2:00 75 Zhaohui Zhang Alvaro Retana bier bess rtgwg lsr lsvr
pim mboned idr spring pce teas mpls
Tony Przygienda, Alvaro Retana, Zhaohui Zhang, Jeff Tantsura
Please put YANG related sessions as third priority for conflict avoidance.
roll 2:00 50 Ines Robles Alvaro Retana anima manet 6tisch core ace
rtgarea 6lo 6man lwig cbor t2trg
rtgwg intarea lpwan
Michael Richardson, Peter Van der Stok, Alvaro Retana, Ines Robles
One of the chairs leaves on Thursday afternoon, it would be nice please if we could have the meeting before Thursday.

Meetecho Support
rtgwg 2:00 120 Jeff Tantsura Martin Vigoureux Martin Vigoureux, Jeff Tantsura, Deborah Brungard, Alvaro Retana, Chris Bowers Please avoid conflicts with any RTG area WG in order to allow the three RTG area ADs to attend.
rtgwg 2:00 120 Jeff Tantsura Martin Vigoureux Martin Vigoureux, Jeff Tantsura, Deborah Brungard, Alvaro Retana, Chris Bowers Please avoid conflicts with any RTG area WG in order to allow the three RTG area ADs to attend.
sfc 2:00 100 Tal Mizrahi Martin Vigoureux bess idr i2nsf ippm mpls spring rtgwg lisp ntp teas
detnet
Joel Halpern, Jim Guichard, Martin Vigoureux, Tal Mizrahi
spring 2:00 120 Bruno Decraene Martin Vigoureux mpls lsr 6man
idr sfc pce
detnet teas
Bruno Decraene, Martin Vigoureux, Rob Shakir
Could you please schedule during the afternoon, to ease remote participation from one chair.
One chair will remotely attend via meetecho. Not sure whether this requires something special.
Thank you.
teas 2:00 100 Lou Berger Deborah Brungard ccamp mpls pce netmod detnet
idr i2rs spring lsr
pals bess nvo3
Lou Berger, Deborah Brungard, Vishnu Beeram
Other Conflicts: IRTF RRG, RTG BOFs
teas 1:00 100 Lou Berger Deborah Brungard ccamp mpls pce netmod detnet
idr i2rs spring lsr
pals bess nvo3
Lou Berger, Deborah Brungard, Vishnu Beeram
Other Conflicts: IRTF RRG, RTG BOFs

SEC Security Area

No timeslot request received for: curdle tokbind trans

Group Length Size Requester AD Conflicts Special requests
Not meeting
kitten Robbie Harwood Benjamin Kaduk
Scheduled
ace 2:00 100 Jim Schaad Benjamin Kaduk saag cbor core tls lamps cfrg secdispatch ace emu dots
quic oauth secevent tokbind t2trg lwig anima suit teep mile
doh httpbis uta 6tisch homenet curdle
Roman Danyliw, Jim Schaad, Benjamin Kaduk
acme 1:00 70 Yoav Nir Eric Rescorla i2nsf curdle oauth ipsecme
tls
Eric Rescorla, Yoav Nir, Rich Salz
cacao 1:30 50 Liz Flynn Benjamin Kaduk Benjamin Kaduk 1.5 or 2 hours. Avoid SEC area conflicts.
cose 2:00 75 Ivaylo Petrov Eric Rescorla ace cbor core lamps lpwan oauth saag secdispatch secevent suit stir
cfrg emu
6tisch dispatch t2trg
Eric Rescorla, Matthew Miller, Ivaylo Petrov
dots 2:00 50 Roman Danyliw Benjamin Kaduk i2nsf saag ace mile sacm secdispatch
opsawg
Roman Danyliw, Benjamin Kaduk, Liang Xia
emu 2:00 50 Mohit Sethi Eric Rescorla saag tls cfrg lwig
curdle uta secdispatch oauth 6lo mls
sacm quic kitten bier acme t2trg
Eric Rescorla, Jari Arkko, Joseph Salowey, John Mattsson, Mohit Sethi
If possible, please schedule on Monday/Tuesday during the week.
i2nsf 1:30 50 Linda Dunbar Eric Rescorla i2rs idr rtgarea netconf ipsecme sfc rtgwg dots sacm saag nvo3 opsawg
mile netmod
Eric Rescorla, Yoav Nir, Linda Dunbar
ipsecme 1:30 50 Tero Kivinen Eric Rescorla sacm mile tcpinc curdle tls saag cfrg i2nsf
6tisch lwig ace
uta 6lo tcpm netmod
Eric Rescorla, Tero Kivinen, David Waltermire
lamps 1:00 50 Russ Housley Eric Rescorla suit curdle quic perc saag sidrops sipbrandy tls ipwave stir acme ace rtcweb secdispatch teep
cfrg dprive oauth t2trg uta ipsecme mls
sacm secevent tcpinc trans
Russ Housley, Eric Rescorla, Sean Turner, Phillip Hallam-Baker, Jim Schaad, Tim Hollebeek
mile 1:00 30 Takeshi Takahashi Alexey Melnikov sacm saag ipsecme suit ipwave i2nsf dots core anima teep cfrg
6tisch httpbis tls hip
6lo roll ace lwig t2trg
Alexey Melnikov, Nancy Cam-Winget, David Waltermire, Takeshi Takahashi
I can attend the meeting only on (Saturday, Sunday,) Monday and Tuesday this time. Therefore, I prefer Monday or Tuesday session; if it is not possible, I'll join the session remotely.
mls 2:00 125 Sean Turner Benjamin Kaduk acme artarea cfrg dispatch iasa2 httpbis perc quic rtcweb saag secdispatch tls
curdle dprive lamps sidrops stir suit teep
Eric Rescorla, Sean Turner, Richard Barnes, Benjamin Kaduk, Nick Sullivan
mls 1:00 125 Sean Turner Benjamin Kaduk acme artarea cfrg dispatch iasa2 httpbis perc quic rtcweb saag secdispatch tls
curdle dprive lamps sidrops stir suit teep
Eric Rescorla, Sean Turner, Richard Barnes, Benjamin Kaduk, Nick Sullivan
oauth 1:30 50 Rifaat Shekh-Yusef Eric Rescorla acme tls rats
ace secevent teep suit core tokbind saag sipcore
Eric Rescorla, Hannes Tschofenig, Rifaat Shekh-Yusef
oauth 1:30 50 Rifaat Shekh-Yusef Eric Rescorla acme tls rats
ace secevent teep suit core tokbind saag sipcore
Eric Rescorla, Hannes Tschofenig, Rifaat Shekh-Yusef
rats 2:00 100 Liz Flynn Benjamin Kaduk Roman Danyliw, Nancy Cam-Winget, Benjamin Kaduk Avoid SEC area conflicts.
saag 2:00 150 Benjamin Kaduk Eric Rescorla ace acme cfrg cose curdle dots emu i2nsf ipsecme kitten lamps mile mls oauth quic radext sacm secdispatch secevent suit tcpinc teep tls tokbind trans
dmarc dprive sidrops uta irtfopen pearg
Eric Rescorla, Roman Danyliw, Benjamin Kaduk
Our usual Thursday after lunch slot is preferred. We could fit in 1.5 hours if needed. Thank you!

Please consider the SMART proposed RD as a second priority conflict
sacm 1:30 50 Karen O'Donoghue Benjamin Kaduk anima cfrg core dots i2nsf ipsecme mile ntp saag tictoc secevent
tls oauth
Karen O'Donoghue, Christopher Inacio, Benjamin Kaduk
secdispatch 2:00 100 Roman Danyliw Benjamin Kaduk dispatch ace dots perc acme mls saag
tls mile
Eric Rescorla, Roman Danyliw, Richard Barnes, Benjamin Kaduk
Ideally this session wouldn't conflict with any security area meetings; and would be early in the week. Previous Monday or Tuesday slots worked well.
secevent 2:00 50 Yaron Sheffer Benjamin Kaduk saag dispatch oauth tokbind tls acme secdispatch
ipsecme sacm ace
Yaron Sheffer, Dick Hardt, Benjamin Kaduk
Please avoid conflict with CFRG
suit 1:30 100 Russ Housley Eric Rescorla ipwave lamps stir ipsecme tls sipbrandy curdle sacm mile teep core ace acme saag
t2trg lwig 6lo cfrg perc cbor dprive secdispatch sidrops tcpinc
v6ops 6man intarea uta
Russ Housley, Eric Rescorla, Dave Thaler, Hannes Tschofenig, David Waltermire
teep 2:00 75 Dave Thaler Benjamin Kaduk mile core ace sacm t2trg suit oauth rats
tls saag v6ops 6man intarea anima
doh dots
Dave Thaler, Nancy Cam-Winget, Benjamin Kaduk
tls 2:00 120 Christopher Wood Benjamin Kaduk teep taps suit secdispatch saag stir rtcweb quic perc mls httpbis dnsop tokbind dispatch curdle cfrg acme uta git
dprive ace
tcpinc lamps sidrops
Eric Rescorla, Rich Salz, Sean Turner, Joseph Salowey, Yoav Nir, Benjamin Kaduk, Christopher Wood, Nick Sullivan
tls 1:00 120 Christopher Wood Benjamin Kaduk teep taps suit secdispatch saag stir rtcweb quic perc mls httpbis dnsop tokbind dispatch curdle cfrg acme uta git
dprive ace
tcpinc lamps sidrops
Eric Rescorla, Rich Salz, Sean Turner, Joseph Salowey, Yoav Nir, Benjamin Kaduk, Christopher Wood, Nick Sullivan

TSV Transport Area

No timeslot request received for:

Group Length Size Requester AD Conflicts Special requests
Not meeting
nfsv4 Spencer Shepler Spencer Dawkins
tcpinc Mirja Kühlewind Mirja Kühlewind
tram Simon Perreault Spencer Dawkins
Scheduled
alto 2:00 40 Jan Seedorf Mirja Kühlewind tsvarea maprg icnrg panrg
Jan Seedorf, Vijay Gurbani, Mirja Kühlewind
Please schedule the session on either MONDAY or TUESDAY of IETF-104 as only one chair can be on-site and he can make it only on either of those days to Prague
dtn 2:00 30 Marc Blanchet Spencer Dawkins tsvwg tsvarea manet nmrg
Marc Blanchet, Fred Templin, Scott Burleigh, Spencer Dawkins, Edward Birrane, Rick Taylor, Brian Sipos
ippm 2:00 60 Brian Trammell Mirja Kühlewind tsvarea tsvwg taps bmwg xrblock quic ipsecme panrg
iccrg maprg v6ops 6man 6lo opsec tcpm
cdni
Al Morton, Frank Brockners, Spencer Dawkins, Brian Trammell, Mirja Kühlewind, Gregory Mirsky, Bill Cerveny, Giuseppe Fioccola, Tommy Pauly
mptcp 2:00 80 Philip Eardley Mirja Kühlewind tcpm tsvarea tsvwg quic
panrg iccrg irtfopen intarea ippm taps dmm
maprg icnrg dinrg manet
Yoshifumi Nishida, Philip Eardley, Mirja Kühlewind
3rd priority: mrsa bof
quic 2:00 200 Lars Eggert Spencer Dawkins tsvarea tsvwg tcpm iccrg httpbis tls
saag rtcweb dispatch
mptcp
Sean Turner, Mark Nottingham, Patrick McManus, Jana Iyengar, Martin Thomson, Spencer Dawkins, Brian Trammell, Mirja Kühlewind, Lars Eggert, Mike Bishop, Ian Swett, Alan Frindell
Two consecutive days early in the week, if possible. Please avoid colliding with all BOFs.
quic 2:00 200 Lars Eggert Spencer Dawkins tsvarea tsvwg tcpm iccrg httpbis tls
saag rtcweb dispatch
mptcp
Sean Turner, Mark Nottingham, Patrick McManus, Jana Iyengar, Martin Thomson, Spencer Dawkins, Brian Trammell, Mirja Kühlewind, Lars Eggert, Mike Bishop, Ian Swett, Alan Frindell
Two consecutive days early in the week, if possible. Please avoid colliding with all BOFs.
rmcat 1:00 30 Colin Perkins Mirja Kühlewind avtcore irtfopen maprg mmusic rtcweb taps tsvarea tsvwg xrblock tcpm iccrg quic
artarea dispatch
Colin Perkins, Martin Stiemerling, Mirja Kühlewind, Anna Brunstrom
Not Thursday or Friday – this WG chair will have to leave the meeting early on Thursday.
taps 2:00 80 Aaron Falk Spencer Dawkins httpbis ipsecme rtcweb avtcore capport tls panrg quic tsvarea rmcat ippm tsvwg iccrg tcpm dispatch maprg cfrg intarea
tcpinc mptcp saag mmusic tram irtfopen
Colin Perkins, Aaron Falk, Michael Welzl, Gorry Fairhurst, Brian Trammell, Zaheduzzaman Sarker, Mirja Kühlewind, Anna Brunstrom, Tommy Pauly, Kyle Rose, Christopher Wood, Philipp Tiesel, Theresa Enghardt
tcpm 2:00 70 Michael Scharf Mirja Kühlewind iccrg tcpinc mptcp taps tsvarea tsvwg quic
httpbis lwig rmcat teas detnet
rtcweb maprg panrg
Yoshifumi Nishida, Michael Tüxen, Michael Scharf, Mirja Kühlewind
tsvarea 2:00 120 Spencer Dawkins Spencer Dawkins panrg alto maprg iccrg ippm mptcp nfsv4 rmcat taps tcpinc tcpm tram tsvwg dtn irtfopen quic
Spencer Dawkins, Magnus Westerlund, Mirja Kühlewind
tsvwg 1:00 100 Gorry Fairhurst Spencer Dawkins opsarea rtgwg tcpinc quic ippm taps mptcp tcpm rmcat iccrg tsvarea intarea saag detnet 6man
dtn rtcweb v6ops tram dispatch
artarea ccamp
David Black, Gorry Fairhurst, Spencer Dawkins, Wesley Eddy, Mirja Kühlewind
Must not conflict with Transport Area BoFs. Either the 1 hour or 2 hour session may be timetabled first.
tsvwg 2:00 100 Gorry Fairhurst Spencer Dawkins opsarea rtgwg tcpinc quic ippm taps mptcp tcpm rmcat iccrg tsvarea intarea saag detnet 6man
dtn rtcweb v6ops tram dispatch
artarea ccamp
David Black, Gorry Fairhurst, Spencer Dawkins, Wesley Eddy, Mirja Kühlewind
Must not conflict with Transport Area BoFs. Either the 1 hour or 2 hour session may be timetabled first.