Skip to main content

IETF 108 meeting agenda personalization

Online, July 25 - 31, 2020
Updated: 2020-07-26 at 13:02:01 (PDT)
Showing UTC time

Session selection

To see the list of unofficial side meetings, please see the meeting wiki. For more information on the ANRW, see their program. For our social/hallway space, please go to Gather.Town.

You can customize the agenda view to show only selected sessions, by clicking on groups and areas in the table below. To be able to return to the customized view later, bookmark the resulting URL.

Groups in italics are BOFs.

Schedule

Personalize Detailed Agenda

Check boxes below to select individual sessions.

Monday, July 20, 2020
14:00
-16:00
Hackathon Hackathon Kickoff
Wednesday, July 22, 2020
18:00
-19:00
Room 1 IEPG Meeting CANCELLED
Thursday, July 23, 2020
15:00
-16:00
Quick Connections Newcomers' Quick Connections (Open to Newcomers)
18:00
-19:30
Room 1 Technology Deep Dive: DNS
Friday, July 24, 2020
14:00
-16:00
Hackathon Hackathon Closing
15:00
-16:00
TSV AD Office Hours
Saturday, July 25, 2020
16:00
-18:00
Code Sprint Code Sprint
Sunday, July 26, 2020
16:00
-19:00
Gather.Town NOC Help Desk Hours
Monday, July 27, 2020
10:00
-17:00
Gather.Town NOC Help Desk Hours
10:00
-16:00
Gather.Town Secretariat "Registration" Desk
11:00
-12:40
Monday Session I
Room 1
art
dispatch Dispatch
Joint with ARTAREA
Room 2
irtf
pearg Privacy Enhancements and Assessments Research Group
Room 3
rtg
spring Source Packet Routing in Networking
Room 4
sec
sacm Security Automation and Continuous Monitoring
Room 5
sec
teep Trusted Execution Environment Provisioning
Room 6
tsv
dtn Delay/Disruption Tolerant Networking
Room 8
tsv
tcpm TCP Maintenance and Minor Extensions
11:30
-19:00
Gather.Town IANA Office Hours
11:30
-16:00
Gather.Town RFC Editor Office Hours
13:00
-13:50
SEC AD Office Hours
13:00
-13:50
Monday Session II
Room 1
art
asap Automatic SIP trunking And Peering Cancelled
Room 2
art
cbor Concise Binary Object Representation Maintenance and Extensions
Room 3
int
intarea Internet Area Working Group
Room 4
irtf
nwcrg Coding for efficient NetWork Communications Research Group
Room 5
ops
sidrops SIDR Operations
Room 6
rtg
babel Babel routing protocol
Room 7
rtg
detnet Deterministic Networking
Room 8
tsv
tcpm TCP Maintenance and Minor Extensions
14:10
-15:50
Monday Session III
Room 1
art
webtrans WebTransport
Room 2
iab
rfcefdp RFC Editor Future Development
Room 3
irtf
qirg Quantum Internet Research Group
Room 4
ops
bmwg Benchmarking Methodology
Room 5
ops
grow Global Routing Operations
Room 6
rtg
rtgwg Routing Area Working Group
Room 7
sec
gnap Grant Negotiation and Authorization Protocol
Room 8
tsv
alto Application-Layer Traffic Optimization
16:00
-17:00
NomCom Office Hours
Tuesday, July 28, 2020
09:30
-10:30
NomCom Office Hours
10:00
-17:00
Gather.Town NOC Help Desk Hours
10:00
-16:00
Gather.Town Secretariat "Registration" Desk
10:30
-11:00
Gather.Town Newcomers' Coffee Break
11:00
-12:40
Tuesday Session I
Room 1
art
asdf A Semantic Definition Format for Data and Interactions of Things
BOF
Room 2
int
6man IPv6 Maintenance
Room 3
irtf
irtfopen IRTF Open Meeting
Room 4
ops
netconf Network Configuration
Room 5
rtg
bess BGP Enabled ServiceS
Room 6
sec
ipsecme IP Security Maintenance and Extensions
Room 7
sec
lamps Limited Additional Mechanisms for PKIX and SMIME
Room 8
tsv
masque Multiplexed Application Substrate over QUIC Encryption
11:30
-19:00
Gather.Town IANA Office Hours
11:30
-16:00
Gather.Town RFC Editor Office Hours
13:00
-13:50
Tuesday Session II
Room 1
art
dmarc Domain-based Message Authentication, Reporting & Conformance
Room 2
iab
iabopen IAB Open Meeting
Room 3
irtf
gaia Global Access to the Internet for All
Room 4
ops
mops Media OPerationS
Room 5
rtg
ccamp Common Control and Measurement Plane
Room 6
rtg
nvo3 Network Virtualization Overlays
Room 7
sec
mls Messaging Layer Security
Room 8
sec
rats Remote ATtestation ProcedureS
14:10
-15:50
Tuesday Session III
Room 1
art
core Constrained RESTful Environments
Room 2
irtf
hrpc Human Rights Protocol Considerations
Room 3
ops
opsawg Operations and Management Area Working Group
Combined OpsAWG / OpsAREA
Room 4
rtg
pce Path Computation Element
Room 5
rtg
pim Protocols for IP Multicast
Room 6
sec
tls Transport Layer Security
Room 7
tsv
tsvwg Transport Area Working Group
Wednesday, July 29, 2020
10:00
-17:00
Gather.Town NOC Help Desk Hours
10:00
-14:10
Gather.Town Secretariat "Registration" Desk
11:00
-12:40
Wednesday Session I
Room 1
art
emailcore Revision of core Email specifications BOF
Room 2
irtf
nmrg Network Management
Room 3
ops
dnsop Domain Name System Operations
Room 4
rtg
bier Bit Indexed Explicit Replication
Room 5
sec
ace Authentication and Authorization for Constrained Environments
Room 6
sec
rats Remote ATtestation ProcedureS
Room 7
tsv
quic QUIC
11:30
-14:00
Gather.Town IANA Office Hours
11:30
-14:00
Gather.Town RFC Editor Office Hours
13:00
-13:50
Wednesday Session II
Room 1
int
6lo IPv6 over Networks of Resource-constrained Nodes
Room 2
ops
dnsop Domain Name System Operations
Room 3
rtg
lisp Locator/ID Separation Protocol
Room 4
rtg
rift Routing In Fat Trees
Room 5
sec
cose CBOR Object Signing and Encryption
Room 6
tsv
tsvarea Transport Area Open Meeting
14:10
-15:50
Plenary IETF Plenary
Thursday, July 30, 2020
10:00
-17:00
Gather.Town NOC Help Desk Hours
10:00
-16:00
Gather.Town Secretariat "Registration" Desk
11:00
-12:40
Thursday Session I
Room 2
art
extra Email mailstore and eXtensions To Revise or Amend

Joint with JMAP
Room 2
art
jmap JSON Mail Access Protocol
Joint with EXTRA
Room 1
irtf
anrw ACM/IRTF Applied Networking Research Workshop
DNS and BGP
Room 3
ops
anima Autonomic Networking Integrated Model and Approach
Room 4
rtg
raw Reliable and Available Wireless
Room 5
sec
secdispatch Security Dispatch