IETF 109 timeslot requests
Online, TH --

ART Applications and Real-Time Area

No timeslot request received for: artarea asap cdni ecrit httpbis mmusic perc sipbrandy sipcore wpack

Group Length Size Requester AD Constraints Special requests
Not meeting
bfcpbis Charles Eckel Murray Kucherawy
cellar Michael Richardson Murray Kucherawy
uta Valery Smyslov Barry Leiba
Rescheduled
dispatch 2:00 90 Liz Flynn Barry Leiba 1) add avtcore cfrg ecrit httpbis mmusic quic rum sipcore stir
2) capport cellar core dmarc extra jmap opsarea perc rmcat secdispatch tram tsvarea tsvwg uta
3) acme cose dprive lamps mls tls
4) Barry Leiba, Ben Campbell, Murray Kucherawy, Patrick McManus
Please schedule in the 1st slot on Monday morning, list the meeting as coupled with ARTAREA. Please avoid conflicts with other ART area WGs and BoFs, other area meetings, and Bofs..
dispatch 2:00 90 Liz Flynn Barry Leiba 1) add avtcore cfrg ecrit httpbis mmusic quic rum sipcore stir
2) capport cellar core dmarc extra jmap opsarea perc rmcat secdispatch tram tsvarea tsvwg uta
3) acme cose dprive lamps mls tls
4) Barry Leiba, Ben Campbell, Murray Kucherawy, Patrick McManus
Please schedule in the 1st slot on Monday morning, list the meeting as coupled with ARTAREA. Please avoid conflicts with other ART area WGs and BoFs, other area meetings, and Bofs..
Scheduled
asdf 2:00 40 Amy Vezza Barry Leiba 1) anima cbor core cose dispatch jmap jsonpath netmod t2trg
2) Barry Leiba, Michael Richardson, Niklas Widell
avtcore 2:00 25 Bernard Aboba Barry Leiba 1) webtrans
2) artarea dispatch masque mmusic quic rmcat rum sframe sipbrandy
3) Barry Leiba, Bernard Aboba, Jonathan Lennox, Justin Uberti
calext 1:00 15 Daniel Migault Barry Leiba 1) ace add dnsop dprive drip homenet ipsecme saag tls
2) Barry Leiba, Bron Gondwana, Daniel Migault
cbor 1:00 50 Francesca Palombini Barry Leiba 1) ace core cose gendispatch lake lamps saag secdispatch
2) 6lo 6tisch anima asdf lpwan lwig rats suit t2trg teep
3) artarea cfrg dnsop dots emu jsonpath oauth roll sacm tls wpack
4) Barry Leiba, Carsten Bormann, Francesca Palombini, Jim Schaad
Please avoid collision with any Sec and IoT-related BoFs.
core 2:00 60 Marco Tiloca Barry Leiba 1) ace artarea cbor cose lake t2trg
2) 6lo 6tisch httpbis lpwan lwig raw roll saag sacm secdispatch teep
3) anima asdf dnssd dots emu irtfopen netconf netmod rats suit
4) Barry Leiba, Jaime Jimenez, Marco Tiloca
Plse also avd any potntlly IoT reltd BOFs&PRGs tht mght cme up. Prefer some time between the two meetings (48 h or more). Second meeting often is 40 people.
core 1:00 60 Marco Tiloca Barry Leiba 1) ace artarea cbor cose lake t2trg
2) 6lo 6tisch httpbis lpwan lwig raw roll saag sacm secdispatch teep
3) anima asdf dnssd dots emu irtfopen netconf netmod rats suit
4) Barry Leiba, Jaime Jimenez, Marco Tiloca
Plse also avd any potntlly IoT reltd BOFs&PRGs tht mght cme up. Prefer some time between the two meetings (48 h or more). Second meeting often is 40 people.
dispatch 2:00 90 Ben Campbell Barry Leiba 1) add avtcore cfrg ecrit httpbis mmusic quic rum sipcore stir
2) capport cellar core dmarc extra jmap opsarea perc rmcat secdispatch tram tsvarea tsvwg uta
3) acme cose dprive lamps mls tls
4) Barry Leiba, Ben Campbell, Murray Kucherawy, Patrick McManus
Please schedule in the 1st slot on Monday morning, list the meeting as coupled with ARTAREA. Please avoid conflicts with other ART area WGs and BoFs, other area meetings, and Bofs..
dmarc 2:00 76 Tim Wicinski Murray Kucherawy 1) cfrg dnsop dprive emailcore kitten
2) cbor extra jmap saag uta
3) Alexey Melnikov, Murray Kucherawy, Seth Blank, Tim Wicinski
emailcore 1:00 50 Alexey Melnikov Barry Leiba 1) dmarc extra jmap uta
2) calext dispatch secdispatch
3) gendispatch wpack
4) Alexey Melnikov, Barry Leiba, Pete Resnick, Seth Blank
extra 1:00 15 Bron Gondwana Barry Leiba 1) calext dispatch jmap
2) dmarc emailcore
3) gendispatch
4) Alexey Melnikov, Barry Leiba, Bron Gondwana, Jiankang Yao
httpapi 1:00 50 Amy Vezza Barry Leiba 1) cbor httpbis quic webtrans wpack
2) Barry Leiba, Darrel Miller, Rich Salz
jmap 1:00 15 Bron Gondwana Barry Leiba 1) calext extra
2) dmarc emailcore httpbis uta
3) Alexey Melnikov, Barry Leiba, Bron Gondwana, Jim Fenton, Neil Jenkins
jsonpath 2:00 40 Amy Vezza Murray Kucherawy 1) cbor core dispatch httpbis jmap t2trg
2) Murray Kucherawy
regext 1:00 50 Antoin Verschuren Barry Leiba 1) add saag sacm
2) dnsop dnssd dprive hrpc
3) Antoin Verschuren, Barry Leiba, James Galvin
rum 1:00 20 Paul Kyzivat Murray Kucherawy 1) avtcore dispatch ecrit mmusic sipcore
2) quic
3) Brian Rosen, Murray Kucherawy, Paul Kyzivat
sframe 2:00 50 Liz Flynn Murray Kucherawy 1) asap avtcore dispatch dmarc emailcore extra stir wpack
2) Murray Kucherawy
stir 1:00 60 Russ Housley Murray Kucherawy 1) ipwave lamps suit
2) ecrit sipcore
3) acme avtcore cfrg dispatch emu mls mmusic oauth perc saag secdispatch sipbrandy teep tls
4) Brian Rosen, Chris Wendt, Eric Burger, Jon Peterson, Martin Dolly, Murray Kucherawy, Robert Sparks, Russ Housley, Sean Turner
webtrans 2:00 130 Liz Flynn Barry Leiba 1) artarea avtcore dispatch dnssd mmusic
2) httpbis masque quic tls
3) Barry Leiba, David Schinazi, Bernard Aboba
Since the key WG participants are on the us west coast, a meeting time friendly to that time zone would be appreciated (e.g. between the hours of 8 AM and midnight).

GEN General Area

No timeslot request received for: genarea

Group Length Size Requester AD Constraints Special requests
Scheduled
gendispatch 2:00 150 Francesca Palombini Alissa Cooper 1) ace anima artarea cbor core dprive emailcore lake opsawg quic raw secdispatch spring tls webtrans wpack
2) genarea
3) Alissa Cooper, Francesca Palombini, Pete Resnick
hackathon 2:00 125 Charles Eckel 1) Barry Leiba, Charles Eckel One session is for the hackathon opening on Monday, Nov. 9.
The other session is for the hackathon closing on Friday, Nov 13.
hackathon 2:00 125 Charles Eckel 1) Barry Leiba, Charles Eckel One session is for the hackathon opening on Monday, Nov. 9.
The other session is for the hackathon closing on Friday, Nov 13.
shmoo 1:00 80 Suresh Krishnan Alissa Cooper 1) 6man intarea pearg spring
2) iabopen masque panrg quic tsvwg
3) Alissa Cooper, Amelia Andersdotter, Suresh Krishnan
Waiting for Scheduling
shmoo 1:00 80 Suresh Krishnan Alissa Cooper 1) 6man intarea pearg spring
2) iabopen masque panrg quic tsvwg
3) Alissa Cooper, Amelia Andersdotter, Suresh Krishnan

IAB Internet Architecture Board

No timeslot request received for: iana-evolution liaison-oversight model-t plenary-planning rfcedprog

Group Length Size Requester AD Constraints Special requests
Scheduled
iabopen 1:00 80 Mirja Kühlewind 1) add artarea dispatch genarea gendispatch httpbis intarea ippm irtfopen maprg masque opsarea opsawg quic rtgarea rtgwg saag secdispatch taps tcpm tsvarea tsvwg
2) Mirja Kühlewind, Tommy Pauly
rfcefdp 2:00 50 Eliot Lear 1) anima dispatch emu opsawg rum sipcore stir
2) gendispatch
3) Brian Carpenter, Brian Rosen, Eliot Lear, John Levine, Martin Thomson, Michael StJohns

IETF IETF

No timeslot request received for:

Group Length Size Requester AD Constraints Special requests
Waiting for Scheduling
hotrfc 1:00 200 Liz Flynn

INT Internet Area

No timeslot request received for: 6tisch dnssd hip ipwave

Group Length Size Requester AD Constraints Special requests
Cancelled
6lo 1:00 50 Carles Gomez Erik Kline 1) ippm lpwan lwig rats tcpm
2) 6man 6tisch ace anima asdf cbor core detnet homenet iccrg icnrg intarea ipwave lake manet raw roll t2trg v6ops
3) capport
4) Carles Gomez, Erik Kline, Shwetha Bhandari
Please avoid collision with IoT-related BOFs.
If possible, please avoid Friday, due to a chair's agenda conflict.
lwig 1:00 50 Mohit Sethi Erik Kline 1) 6lo emu lpwan roll
2) 6tisch ace core lake saag secdispatch t2trg tcpm
3) Carsten Bormann, Erik Kline, Mohit Sethi, Zhen Cao
Not meeting
dhc Bernie Volz Éric Vyncke
homenet Barbara Stark Éric Vyncke
lpwan Alexander Pelov Éric Vyncke
tictoc Karen O'Donoghue Erik Kline
Scheduled
6man 1:00 120 Bob Hinden Erik Kline 1) gendispatch intarea spring v6ops
2) dnssd
3) homenet tsvarea tsvwg
4) Bob Hinden, Erik Kline, Ole Trøan
Add rfcefdp on chair conflict list.

We would prefer to have the first session early in the week and the second session later in the week.
6man 1:00 120 Bob Hinden Erik Kline 1) gendispatch intarea spring v6ops
2) dnssd
3) homenet tsvarea tsvwg
4) Bob Hinden, Erik Kline, Ole Trøan
Add rfcefdp on chair conflict list.

We would prefer to have the first session early in the week and the second session later in the week.
add 2:00 160 Glenn Deen Barry Leiba 1) mops
2) dnsop dprive
3) intarea ipsecme quic saag tls
4) Barry Leiba, David Lawrence, Glenn Deen
5) Leave at least one free day in between the two sessions
add 1:00 160 Glenn Deen Barry Leiba 1) mops
2) dnsop dprive
3) intarea ipsecme quic saag tls
4) Barry Leiba, David Lawrence, Glenn Deen
5) Leave at least one free day in between the two sessions
dmm 1:00 35 Sri Gundavelli Erik Kline 1) Dapeng Liu, Erik Kline, Satoru Matsushima, Sri Gundavelli
dprive 2:00 120 Tim Wicinski Éric Vyncke 1) add dnsop dnssd lamps
2) acme homenet saag
3) Brian Haberman, Éric Vyncke, Tim Wicinski
drip 1:00 40 Daniel Migault Éric Vyncke 1) ace add calext core dots dprive homenet ipsecme saag sfc tls
2) dnsop hip
3) Daniel Migault, Éric Vyncke, Mohamed Boucadair
intarea 1:00 60 Wassim Haddad Éric Vyncke 1) 6lo 6tisch dhc dmm lpwan t2trg
2) 6man dnsop saag tsvwg v6ops
3) Éric Vyncke, Juan-Carlos Zúñiga, Wassim Haddad
madinas 2:00 100 Amy Vezza Éric Vyncke 1) add anima dhc dmm dnssd dprive drip emu hip homenet intarea iotops
2) Éric Vyncke
ntp 2:00 30 Karen O'Donoghue Erik Kline 1) bmwg cfrg detnet ippm irtfopen saag sacm
2) mls oauth tls
3) Dieter Sibold, Erik Kline, Karen O'Donoghue

IRTF IRTF

No timeslot request received for: dinrg panrg

Group Length Size Requester AD Constraints Special requests
Cancelled
gaia 2:00 68 Jane Coffin 1) Jane Coffin, Leandro Navarro
Not meeting
anrw Colin Perkins
icnrg David Oran
pearg Shivan Sahib
t2trg Carsten Bormann
Scheduled
cfrg 2:00 150 Alexey Melnikov 1) dispatch extra jmap lamps mile mls pearg quic saag secdispatch suit tls uta
2) Alexey Melnikov, Nick Sullivan, Stanislav Smyshlyaev
Please also avoid conflicts with Security Area BoFs and WG.
coinrg 2:00 60 Marie-Jose Montpetit 1) nwcrg raw
2) dinrg iccrg icnrg irtfopen nmrg qirg t2trg tsvarea tsvwg
3) detnet quic
4) Eve Schooler, Jianfei(Jeffrey) HE, Marie-Jose Montpetit
hrpc 2:00 80 Mallory Knodel 1) dprive gaia irtfopen pearg
2) mls regext
3) capport dnsop
4) Avri Doria, Mallory Knodel
iccrg 2:00 100 Jana Iyengar 1) httpbis quic tls
2) irtfopen maprg rmcat taps tcpm tsvarea tsvwg
3) Jana Iyengar
irtfopen 2:00 150 Colin Perkins 1) cfrg coinrg dinrg gaia hrpc iccrg icnrg maprg nmrg nwcrg panrg pearg qirg t2trg
2) tcpm tsvwg
3) avtcore mops quic rmcat taps
4) Colin Perkins, Mat Ford
MUST NOT be in parallel with any other IRTF sessions. Last slot in the day preferred, if possible.
maprg 1:00 200 Mirja Kühlewind 1) alto ippm rmcat taps tcpm tsvarea
2) 6man artarea bmwg dispatch dnsop httpbis iccrg intarea irtfopen opsawg panrg quic rtgarea saag secdispatch tls tsvwg v6ops
3) Dave Plonka, Mirja Kühlewind
nmrg 2:00 80 Laurent Ciavaglia 1) irtfopen
2) anima coinrg netconf netmod opsarea opsawg
3) rtgwg
4) Jérôme François, Laurent Ciavaglia
nwcrg 1:00 20 Vincent Roca 1) coinrg
2) qirg tsvarea tsvwg
3) iccrg icnrg irtfopen
4) Marie-Jose Montpetit, Vincent Roca
qirg 2:00 75 Wojciech Kozlowski 1) irtfopen
2) cfrg coinrg nwcrg saag
3) Rodney Van Meter, Wojciech Kozlowski

OPS Operations and Management Area

No timeslot request received for: dime opsarea opsec radext

Group Length Size Requester AD Constraints Special requests
Scheduled
anima 1:00 60 Liz Flynn Robert Wilton 1) 6lo 6man 6tisch ace bier mboned pim
2) emu homenet netconf roll
3) cfrg detnet dinrg intarea nmrg opsarea panrg saag
4) Robert Wilton, Sheng Jiang, Toerless Eckert
bmwg 2:00 30 Al Morton Warren Kumari 1) dprive ippm irtfopen quic tsvwg
2) bess bier maprg tsvarea
3) Al Morton, Sarah Banks, Warren Kumari
Much better attendance when scheduled Mon-Thursday (please avoid Friday if possible).

THE REQUEST TOOL did not allow "rfcefdp" entry as a Chair conflict! rfcefdp awaits sched@IETF109, will meet.
dnsop 2:00 160 Tim Wicinski Warren Kumari 1) add dhc dnssd dprive homenet maprg
2) acme dmarc intarea lamps regext trans
3) Benno Overeinder, Suzanne Woolf, Tim Wicinski, Warren Kumari
Longer session first if possible
dnsop 1:00 160 Tim Wicinski Warren Kumari 1) add dhc dnssd dprive homenet maprg
2) acme dmarc intarea lamps regext trans
3) Benno Overeinder, Suzanne Woolf, Tim Wicinski, Warren Kumari
Longer session first if possible
grow 2:00 80 Chris Morrow Warren Kumari 1) idr lisp sidrops
2) rtgarea rtgwg
3) opsec
4) Chris Morrow, Job Snijders, Warren Kumari
mboned 1:00 30 Leonard Giuliano Warren Kumari 1) bess bier mops pim
2) mmusic rtgarea rtgwg
3) 6man rift v6ops
4) Greg Shepherd, Leonard Giuliano, Mike McBride, Stig Venaas, Warren Kumari
Request a slot adjacent to PIM WG's slot (before or after) so overlapping attendees can easily attend both.
mops 2:00 50 Kyle Rose Éric Vyncke 1) add gendispatch iccrg secdispatch taps
2) dispatch mboned
3) quic tsvwg
4) Éric Vyncke, Glenn Deen, Jake Holland, Kyle Rose, Leslie Daigle, Sanjay Mishra, Spencer Dawkins
netconf 2:00 65 Kent Watsen Robert Wilton 1) idr netmod tcpm
2) opsarea opsawg
3) Kent Watsen, Mahesh Jethanandani, Robert Wilton
First morning session preferred.
netmod 1:00 100 Lou Berger Robert Wilton 1) detnet netconf teas
2) ipsecme raw
3) Joel Jaeggli, Kent Watsen, Lou Berger, Robert Wilton
please schedule us for the first session of the day -- even if it is a longer slot, we will use the time. Thank you!
opsawg 2:00 70 Joe Clarke Robert Wilton 1) 6man cbor ippm netconf netmod rats rtgwg sacm spring suit
2) grow idr teas
3) Henk Birkholz, Joe Clarke, Robert Wilton, Tianran Zhou, Warren Kumari
PLEASE NOTE: Combined OpsAWG / OpsAREA
sidrops 2:00 100 Chris Morrow Warren Kumari 1) grow idr rtgwg
2) opsec rtgarea
3) dnsop
4) Chris Morrow, Keyur Patel, Warren Kumari
v6ops 2:00 100 Fred Baker Warren Kumari 1) 6man idr intarea lsr spring
2) grow panrg rtgwg tsvarea tsvwg
3) Fred Baker, Ron Bonica, Warren Kumari

RTG Routing Area

No timeslot request received for: bfd i2rs lsvr manet rtgarea sfc

Group Length Size Requester AD Constraints Special requests
Cancelled
babel 1:00 20 Donald Eastlake Martin Vigoureux 1) bess dnsop idr rtgwg
2) homenet lpwan manet rtgarea
3) netconf netmod
4) Donald Eastlake, Martin Vigoureux, Russ White
nvo3 1:00 50 Matthew Bocci Martin Vigoureux 1) bess rtgwg sfc spring
2) mpls
3) Martin Vigoureux, Matthew Bocci, Sam Aldrin
Not meeting
pals Andy Malis Deborah Brungard
Scheduled
apn 2:00 100 Amy Vezza Martin Vigoureux 1) 6man detnet dmm intarea ippm mpls opsawg pce rtgwg sfc spring teas v6ops
2) Martin Vigoureux
bess 2:00 100 Mankamana Mishra Martin Vigoureux 1) idr nvo3
2) bier mpls pals pim sfc spring
3) i2rs
4) Mankamana Mishra, Martin Vigoureux, Matthew Bocci, Stephane Litkowski
bier 2:00 50 Greg Shepherd Alvaro Retana 1) lsr mboned mpls pim roll
2) Alvaro Retana, Greg Shepherd, Tony Przygienda
ccamp 2:00 50 Daniele Ceccarelli Deborah Brungard 1) mpls netconf netmod pce teas
2) bess detnet
3) i2rs lsr
4) Daniele Ceccarelli, Deborah Brungard, Fatai Zhang
detnet 1:00 100 János Farkas Deborah Brungard 1) netmod teas
2) bess ccamp lsr mpls pals pce raw rtgwg spring
3) bfd ipsecme manet tsvwg
4) David Black, Deborah Brungard, Ethan Grossman, János Farkas, Lou Berger
Please schedule us for the last time slot of the day not matter what its length.
idr 2:00 75 Susan Hares Alvaro Retana 1) grow lsr sidrops
2) bess lsvr rtgwg spring
3) 6man bfd netconf netmod
4) Alvaro Retana, Jie Dong, John Scudder, Susan Hares
idr 1:00 75 Susan Hares Alvaro Retana 1) grow lsr sidrops
2) bess lsvr rtgwg spring
3) 6man bfd netconf netmod
4) Alvaro Retana, Jie Dong, John Scudder, Susan Hares
lisp 2:00 45 Luigi Iannone Deborah Brungard 1) detnet grow i2rs intarea lsr lsvr maprg nvo3 pim rtgwg sfc
2) bier icnrg idr irtfopen mboned spring tsvwg
3) bess
4) Deborah Brungard, Joel Halpern, Luigi Iannone, Padma Pillay-Esnault
lsr 2:00 100 Acee Lindem Alvaro Retana 1) idr ipsecme lsvr rtgwg
2) rift spring
3) bess bfd
4) Acee Lindem, Alvaro Retana, Christian Hopps, Martin Vigoureux
mpls 2:00 80 Mach Chen Deborah Brungard 1) bess bier ccamp detnet nvo3 pce spring teas
2) Deborah Brungard, Loa Andersson, Mach Chen, Nicolai Leymann, Tarek Saad
pce 2:00 75 Dhruv Dhody Deborah Brungard 1) ccamp spring teas
2) panrg
3) 6man bess bier detnet idr ippm lsr lsvr mpls netconf netmod nmrg opsawg pals raw rift rtgarea rtgwg sfc
4) Deborah Brungard, Dhruv Dhody, Hariharan Ananthakrishnan, Julien Meuric
Do not schedule against RTG area BOF (if any)
pim 2:00 50 Mike McBride Alvaro Retana 1) bier mboned
2) 6man bess i2rs netconf netmod rtgarea rtgwg spring
3) anima coinrg detnet homenet idr ippm lisp manet nvo3
4) Alvaro Retana, Mike McBride, Stig Venaas
raw 2:00 80 Eve Schooler Deborah Brungard 1) coinrg dtn
2) detnet manet
3) Deborah Brungard, Eve Schooler, János Farkas, Lou Berger, Pascal Thubert, Rick Taylor
rift 1:00 60 Jeff Tantsura Alvaro Retana 1) rtgwg
2) bess bier idr lsr lsvr mboned nmrg pim rtgarea spring teas
3) Alvaro Retana, Jeff Tantsura, Zhaohui Zhang
Please note, the chairs are in US (PST and Central), please schedule accordingly
roll 2:00 40 Ines Robles Alvaro Retana 1) 6tisch ace anima asdf cellar core manet
2) 6lo 6man cbor lwig rtgarea t2trg
3) detnet intarea lpwan rtgwg
4) Alvaro Retana, Dominique Barthel, Ines Robles, Michael Richardson
Additional key participant conflict: paw - that could not be added in the previous list
rtgwg 2:00 200 Jeff Tantsura Martin Vigoureux 1) rift
2) Chris Bowers, Jeff Tantsura, Martin Vigoureux
Please schedule with no overlap with any other Routing area wg's.
Please note - both chairs are in the US (PST and central) - please schedule with the timezone difference in mind.
rtgwg 1:00 200 Jeff Tantsura Martin Vigoureux 1) rift
2) Chris Bowers, Jeff Tantsura, Martin Vigoureux
Please schedule with no overlap with any other Routing area wg's.
Please note - both chairs are in the US (PST and central) - please schedule with the timezone difference in mind.
spring 2:00 100 Bruno Decraene Martin Vigoureux 1) lisp sfc
2) 6man idr lsr mpls pce rtgwg teas
3) opsec v6ops
4) Bruno Decraene, Jim Guichard, Joel Halpern, Martin Vigoureux
spring 1:00 100 Bruno Decraene Martin Vigoureux 1) lisp sfc
2) 6man idr lsr mpls pce rtgwg teas
3) opsec v6ops
4) Bruno Decraene, Jim Guichard, Joel Halpern, Martin Vigoureux
teas 2:00 75 Lou Berger Deborah Brungard 1) detnet netmod
2) bess ccamp i2rs idr lsr mpls pals pce raw spring
3) ipsecme manet
4) Deborah Brungard, Lou Berger, Vishnu Beeram
Other Conflicts: IRTF RRG, RTG BOFs

SEC Security Area

No timeslot request received for: i2nsf openpgp privacypass tokbind trans

Group Length Size Requester AD Constraints Special requests
Cancelled
rats 2:00 75 Nancy Cam-Winget Roman Danyliw 1) acme add masque mile netconf opsec saag sacm secdispatch suit teep tls
2) anima cose dprive
3) Kathleen Moriarty, Nancy Cam-Winget, Ned Smith, Roman Danyliw
Not meeting
curdle Rich Salz Benjamin Kaduk
dots Valery Smyslov Benjamin Kaduk
kitten Robbie Harwood Benjamin Kaduk
mile Nancy Cam-Winget Murray Kucherawy
oauth Rifaat Shekh-Yusef Roman Danyliw
secevent Yaron Sheffer Benjamin Kaduk
Scheduled
ace 2:00 15 Jim Schaad Benjamin Kaduk 1) calext cbor cose drip lamps
2) cfrg core lake oauth rats saag suit t2trg tls
3) add anima dprive homenet ipsecme
4) Benjamin Kaduk, Daniel Migault, Francesca Palombini, Jim Schaad, Marco Tiloca
acme 1:00 50 Rich Salz Roman Danyliw 1) Rich Salz, Roman Danyliw, Yoav Nir
cose 1:00 60 Matthew Miller Benjamin Kaduk 1) core dispatch lamps lpwan saag secdispatch
2) cfrg rats suit teep
3) ace cbor lake
4) Benjamin Kaduk, Göran Selander, Ivaylo Petrov, Jim Schaad, John Preuß Mattsson, Matthew Miller
emu 2:00 50 Mohit Sethi Roman Danyliw 1) cfrg lwig privacypass saag tls
2) curdle lake mls oauth pearg secdispatch t2trg uta
3) 6lo acme bier kitten quic sacm
4) Alan DeKok, Jari Arkko, John Preuß Mattsson, Joseph Salowey, Mohit Sethi, Roman Danyliw
gnap 2:00 100 Yaron Sheffer Roman Danyliw 1) ace acme cose curdle dots emu httpbis i2nsf ipsecme kitten lake lamps mile mls quic rats saag sacm secdispatch secevent suit teep tls tokbind trans uta
2) oauth
3) Leif Johansson, Roman Danyliw, Yaron Sheffer
ipsecme 2:00 30 Tero Kivinen Benjamin Kaduk 1) acme tls
2) cfrg
3) Benjamin Kaduk, Tero Kivinen, Yoav Nir
lake 2:00 50 Mališa Vučinić Benjamin Kaduk 1) homenet
2) 6tisch ace cbor core lpwan lwig mls quic roll saag tls
3) add httpbis
4) Benjamin Kaduk, Mališa Vučinić, Stephen Farrell
lamps 1:00 45 Russ Housley Roman Danyliw 1) ipwave stir suit
2) ace acme cfrg
3) emu mls oauth saag secdispatch sipbrandy teep tls
4) Alexey Melnikov, Bernie Hoeneisen, Hendrik Brockhaus, Jim Schaad, Michael Richardson, Rich Salz, Roman Danyliw, Russ Housley, Sean Turner, Tim Hollebeek
mls 1:00 25 Sean Turner Benjamin Kaduk 1) cfrg masque pearg privacypass quic tls wpack
2) acme artarea dispatch perc
3) Benjamin Kaduk, Nick Sullivan, Richard Barnes, Sean Turner
rats 1:00 75 Nancy Cam-Winget Roman Danyliw 1) acme add masque mile netconf opsec saag sacm secdispatch suit teep tls
2) anima cose dprive
3) Kathleen Moriarty, Nancy Cam-Winget, Ned Smith, Roman Danyliw
saag 2:00 150 Benjamin Kaduk Benjamin Kaduk 1) ace acme cfrg cose curdle dots emu gnap i2nsf ipsecme kitten lamps mile mls oauth privacypass rats sacm secdispatch secevent suit teep tls tokbind trans
2) dmarc dprive pearg sidrops uta
3) irtfopen
4) Benjamin Kaduk, Roman Danyliw
Normally we ask for Thursday "after lunch", but for the virtual meeting any time on Thursday should be fine.
sacm 1:00 30 Karen O'Donoghue Roman Danyliw 1) cfrg core dots i2nsf mile netconf ntp saag secevent suit
2) anima ipsecme oauth tls
3) Christopher Inacio, David Waltermire, Karen O'Donoghue, Roman Danyliw
secdispatch 2:00 200 Francesca Palombini Roman Danyliw 1) cbor core gendispatch httpbis
2) ace acme cose curdle dispatch dots emu i2nsf ipsecme kitten lake lamps mile mls oauth rats saag sacm secevent suit teep tls tokbind trans
3) Benjamin Kaduk, Francesca Palombini, Kathleen Moriarty, Richard Barnes, Roman Danyliw
Please avoid conflict with any Security related BoF.
suit 1:00 80 Russ Housley Roman Danyliw 1) ipsecme ipwave lamps mile rats sacm stir teep
2) ace acme cfrg mls oauth saag secdispatch tls
3) Brendan Moran, Dave Thaler, David Brown, David Waltermire, Hannes Tschofenig, Henk Birkholz, Milosch Meriac, Roman Danyliw, Russ Housley
teep 1:00 50 Nancy Cam-Winget Benjamin Kaduk 1) 6man add dprive intarea mile rats tls v6ops
2) oauth suit
3) Benjamin Kaduk, Nancy Cam-Winget, Tirumaleswar Reddy.K
tls 1:00 120 Christopher Wood Benjamin Kaduk 1) emu masque mls pearg
2) cfrg dnsop dprive lake
3) httpbis quic saag secdispatch taps
4) Benjamin Kaduk, Christopher Wood, Eric Rescorla, Joseph Salowey, Nick Sullivan, Rich Salz, Sean Turner, Yoav Nir

TSV Transport Area

No timeslot request received for:

Group Length Size Requester AD Constraints Special requests
Not meeting
nfsv4 David Noveck Magnus Westerlund
rmcat Colin Perkins Martin Duke
taps Aaron Falk Magnus Westerlund
tram Simon Perreault Magnus Westerlund
Scheduled
alto 2:00 25 Vijay Gurbani Martin Duke 1) icnrg maprg panrg tsvarea
2) nmrg
3) Jan Seedorf, Martin Duke, Vijay Gurbani
dtn 2:00 30 Rick Taylor Magnus Westerlund 1) raw
2) manet nmrg tsvarea tsvwg
3) Magnus Westerlund, Marc Blanchet, Rick Taylor
ippm 2:00 40 Tommy Pauly Martin Duke 1) add httpbis quic taps
2) 6man spring tcpm
3) bmwg
4) Al Morton, Frank Brockners, Greg Mirsky, Ian Swett, Martin Duke, Tommy Pauly
masque 1:00 100 Eric Kinnear Martin Duke 1) pearg tls
2) httpbis quic webtrans
3) dnssd maprg taps
4) Christopher Wood, David Schinazi, Eric Kinnear, Martin Duke
These two sessions could be combined if convenient, whatever works best for scheduling.
quic 2:00 200 Lars Eggert Magnus Westerlund 1) httpbis masque webtrans
2) iccrg saag tcpm tls tsvarea tsvwg
3) add capport dprive wpack
4) Alan Frindell, Brian Trammell, David Schinazi, Eric Kinnear, Eric Rescorla, Ian Swett, Jana Iyengar, Lars Eggert, Lucas Pardue, Magnus Westerlund, Mark Nottingham, Martin Duke, Martin Thomson, Mike Bishop, Mirja Kühlewind, Nick Banks, Sean Turner, Tommy Pauly
tcpm 2:00 60 Michael Scharf Martin Duke 1) iccrg masque panrg quic taps tsvarea tsvwg webtrans
2) netconf
3) Martin Duke, Michael Scharf, Michael Tüxen, Yoshifumi Nishida
tsvarea 1:00 120 Martin Duke Martin Duke 1) alto dtn iccrg ippm masque nfsv4 quic rmcat taps tcpm tram tsvwg
2) Brian Trammell, Magnus Westerlund, Martin Duke
tsvwg 2:00 100 Gorry Fairhurst Martin Duke 1) 6man detnet dtn iccrg intarea maprg nfsv4 quic taps
2) ippm rmcat tcpm tram tsvarea v6ops
3) artarea ccamp masque panrg
4) Bob Briscoe, David Black, Gorry Fairhurst, Greg White, Magnus Westerlund, Martin Duke, Michael Tüxen, Mirja Kühlewind, Wesley Eddy
Must not conflict with Transport Area BoFs.
tsvwg 1:00 100 Gorry Fairhurst Martin Duke 1) 6man detnet dtn iccrg intarea maprg nfsv4 quic taps
2) ippm rmcat tcpm tram tsvarea v6ops
3) artarea ccamp masque panrg
4) Bob Briscoe, David Black, Gorry Fairhurst, Greg White, Magnus Westerlund, Martin Duke, Michael Tüxen, Mirja Kühlewind, Wesley Eddy
Must not conflict with Transport Area BoFs.
Waiting for Scheduling
masque 1:00 100 Eric Kinnear Martin Duke 1) pearg tls
2) httpbis quic webtrans
3) dnssd maprg taps
4) Christopher Wood, David Schinazi, Eric Kinnear, Martin Duke
These two sessions could be combined if convenient, whatever works best for scheduling.