IETF 109 Meeting Agenda (UTC)
Online, November 14 - 20, 2020 Updated 2020-11-13 at 17:54:04 (PST)

Agenda

Note: IETF agendas are subject to change, up to and during a meeting.

Note that the meeting is scheduled in ICT (UTC +7). Please click on the "UTC Agenda" tab to see times in UTC.
To see the list of unofficial side meetings, please see the meeting wiki.
For our social/hallway space, please go to Gather.

You can customize the agenda view to show only selected sessions, by clicking on groups and areas in the table below. To be able to return to the customized view later, bookmark the resulting URL.

Groups displayed in italics are BOFs.

Download as .ics

ART GEN INT OPS RTG SEC TSV
IAB IRTF
Non-area events

Schedule

Monday, November 9, 2020 (UTC)
Monday Hackathon kickoff
Room 1 hackathon Hackathon
Tuesday, November 10, 2020 (UTC)
TSV AD Office Hours TSV AD Office Hours
Thursday, November 12, 2020 (UTC)
Room 1 IEPG Meeting
Gather Newcomers' Quick Connections (Open to Newcomers. Note that pre-registration is required)
Thursday, November 12, 2020 (UTC)
SEC Office Hours SEC AD Office Hours
Friday Hackathon closing
Room 1 hackathon Hackathon
Friday Hot RFC lightning talks
HotRFC hotrfc Hot RFC Lightning Talks

https://ietf.webex.com/
Saturday, November 14, 2020 (UTC)
Code Sprint Code Sprint
Monday, November 16, 2020 (UTC)
Gather IANA Office Hours
Gather NOC Help Desk Hours
Gather RFC Editor Office Hours
Gather Secretariat "Registration" Desk
Monday Session I
Room 1 dispatch Dispatch

Joint with ARTAREA
Room 2 hrpc Human Rights Protocol Considerations
Room 3 qirg Quantum Internet Research Group
Room 4 lsr Link State Routing
Room 5 raw Reliable and Available Wireless
Room 6 lake Lightweight Authenticated Key Exchange
Room 7 sacm Security Automation and Continuous Monitoring
Room 8 ippm IP Performance Measurement
Monday Session II
Room 1 jmap JSON Mail Access Protocol
Room 2 add Adaptive DNS Discovery
Room 3 maprg Measurement and Analysis for Protocols
Room 4 mboned MBONE Deployment
Room 5 idr Inter-Domain Routing
Room 6 cose CBOR Object Signing and Encryption
Monday Session III
Room 1 jsonpath JSON Path
Room 2 webtrans WebTransport
Room 3 ntp Network Time Protocol
Room 4 sidrops SIDR Operations
Room 5 pim Protocols for IP Multicast
Room 6 teas Traffic Engineering Architecture and Signaling
Room 7 secdispatch Security Dispatch
Room 8 tsvwg Transport Area Working Group
Tuesday, November 17, 2020 (UTC)
Gather IANA Office Hours
Gather NOC Help Desk Hours
Gather RFC Editor Office Hours
Gather Secretariat "Registration" Desk
Tuesday Session I
Room 1 core Constrained RESTful Environments
Room 2 6man IPv6 Maintenance
Room 3 cfrg Crypto Forum
Room 4 dnsop Domain Name System Operations
Room 5 mops Media OPerationS
Room 6 rtgwg Routing Area Working Group
Room 7 gnap Grant Negotiation and Authorization Protocol
Room 8 tcpm TCP Maintenance and Minor Extensions
Newcomers' Coffee Break
Tuesday Session II
Room 1 emailcore Revision of core Email specifications
Room 2 iabopen IAB Open Meeting
Room 3 dmm Distributed Mobility Management
Room 4 nwcrg Coding for efficient NetWork Communications Research Group
Room 5 babel Babel routing protocol CANCELLED
Room 6 tls Transport Layer Security
Tuesday Session III
Room 1 asdf A Semantic Definition Format for Data and Interactions of Things
Room 2 sframe Secure Media Frames
Room 3 gaia Global Access to the Internet for All CANCELLED
Room 4 grow Global Routing Operations
Room 5 ipsecme IP Security Maintenance and Extensions
Room 6 lamps Limited Additional Mechanisms for PKIX and SMIME
Room 7 rats Remote ATtestation ProcedureS
Wednesday, November 18, 2020 (UTC)
Gather IANA Office Hours
Gather NOC Help Desk Hours
Gather RFC Editor Office Hours
Gather Secretariat "Registration" Desk
Wednesday Session I
Room 1 dmarc Domain-based Message Authentication, Reporting & Conformance
Room 2 regext Registration Protocols Extensions
Room 3 madinas MAC Address Device Identification for Network and Application Services
BOF
Room 4 netconf Network Configuration
Room 5 bier Bit Indexed Explicit Replication
Room 6 spring Source Packet Routing in Networking
Room 7 ace Authentication and Authorization for Constrained Environments
Room 8 quic QUIC
Wednesday Session II
Room 1 extra Email mailstore and eXtensions To Revise or Amend
Room 2 rum Relay User Machine
Room 3 6lo IPv6 over Networks of Resource-constrained Nodes CANCELLED
Room 4 drip Drone Remote ID Protocol
Room 5 netmod Network Modeling
Room 6 rtgwg Routing Area Working Group
Room 7 teep Trusted Execution Environment Provisioning
Room 8 tsvwg Transport Area Working Group
Plenary IETF Plenary
Thursday, November 19, 2020 (UTC)
Gather IANA Office Hours
Gather NOC Help Desk Hours
Gather RFC Editor Office Hours
Gather Secretariat "Registration" Desk
Thursday Session I
Room 1 avtcore Audio/Video Transport Core Maintenance
Room 2 gendispatch General Area Dispatch
Room 3 coinrg Computing in the Network Research Group
Room 4 bmwg Benchmarking Methodology
Room 5 lisp Locator/ID Separation Protocol
Room 6 pce Path Computation Element
Room 7 saag Security Area Open Meeting
Room 8 alto Application-Layer Traffic Optimization
Thursday Session II
Room 1 cbor Concise Binary Object Representation Maintenance and Extensions
Room 2 intarea Internet Area Working Group
Room 3 detnet Deterministic Networking
Room 4 nvo3 Network Virtualization Overlays CANCELLED
Room 5 acme Automated Certificate Management Environment
Newcomers' Coffee Break
Thursday Session III
Room 1 calext Calendaring Extensions
Room 2 rfcefdp RFC Editor Future Development
Room 3 nmrg Network Management
Room 4 v6ops IPv6 Operations
Room 5 bess BGP Enabled ServiceS
Room 6 roll Routing Over Low power and Lossy networks
Room 7 mls Messaging Layer Security
Room 8 rats Remote ATtestation ProcedureS CANCELLED
Friday, November 20, 2020 (UTC)
Gather NOC Help Desk Hours
Gather Secretariat "Registration" Desk
Friday Session I
Room 1 shmoo Stay Home Meet Only Online
Room 2 add Adaptive DNS Discovery
Room 3 iccrg Internet Congestion Control
Room 4 opsawg Operations and Management Area Working Group

Combined OpsAWG / OpsAREA
Room 5 mpls Multiprotocol Label Switching
Room 6 rift Routing In Fat Trees
Room 7 emu EAP Method Update
Room 8 dtn Delay/Disruption Tolerant Networking
OPS AD Office Hours OPS AD Office Hours
Friday Session II
Room 1 httpapi Building Blocks for HTTP APIs
Room 2 lwig Light-Weight Implementation Guidance CANCELLED
Room 3 anima Autonomic Networking Integrated Model and Approach
Room 4 dnsop Domain Name System Operations
Room 5 spring Source Packet Routing in Networking
Room 6 suit Software Updates for Internet of Things
Room 7 tsvarea Transport Area Open Meeting
Friday Session III
Room 1 core Constrained RESTful Environments
Room 2 stir Secure Telephone Identity Revisited
Room 3 6man IPv6 Maintenance
Room 4 dprive DNS PRIVate Exchange
Room 5 irtfopen IRTF Open Meeting
Room 6 ccamp Common Control and Measurement Plane
Room 7 idr Inter-Domain Routing
Room 8 masque Multiplexed Application Substrate over QUIC Encryption