IETF 110 timeslot requests
Online, CZ -- Online

ART Applications and Real-Time Area

No timeslot request received for: artarea bfcpbis cdni ecrit mmusic perc rum sframe sipbrandy sipcore wpack

Group Length Size Requester AD Constraints Special requests
Not meeting
cellar Michael Richardson Murray Kucherawy
httpbis Mark Nottingham Barry Leiba
uta Valery Smyslov Barry Leiba
Waiting for Scheduling
asap 1:00 50 Gonzalo Salgueiro Murray Kucherawy 1) avtcore dispatch mmusic sframe sipcore stir
2) Gonzalo Salgueiro, Jean Mahoney, Murray Kucherawy
asdf 1:00 40 Michael Richardson Barry Leiba 1) anima cellar secdispatch
2) cbor core cose dispatch jmap jsonpath netmod t2trg
3) ipsecme madinas
4) Barry Leiba, Michael Richardson, Niklas Widell
avtcore 2:00 50 Bernard Aboba Barry Leiba 1) masque quic webtrans
2) mmusic mops rum sframe sipcore stir
3) Barry Leiba, Bernard Aboba, Jonathan Lennox
Time between 8 AM and 8 PM Pacific Time desirable.
calext 1:00 20 Daniel Migault Barry Leiba 1) ace add dprive drip extra homenet ipsecme jmap saag tls
2) Barry Leiba, Bron Gondwana, Daniel Migault
cbor 1:00 50 Francesca Palombini Barry Leiba 1) ace core cose gendispatch lake lamps saag secdispatch
2) 6lo 6tisch anima asdf lpwan lwig rats suit t2trg teep
3) artarea cfrg dnsop dots emu jsonpath oauth roll sacm tls wpack
4) Barry Leiba, Carsten Bormann, Christian Amsüss, Francesca Palombini
Please avoid collision with any Sec and IoT-related BoFs.
core 2:00 60 Marco Tiloca Barry Leiba 1) ace artarea cbor cose lake t2trg
2) 6lo httpbis lpwan lwig raw roll saag sacm secdispatch teep
3) anima asdf dnssd dots emu irtfopen netconf netmod rats suit
4) Barry Leiba, Jaime Jimenez, Marco Tiloca
Plse also avd any potntlly IoT reltd BOFs&PRGs tht mght cme up. Prefer some time between the two meetings (48 h or more).
core 2:00 60 Marco Tiloca Barry Leiba 1) ace artarea cbor cose lake t2trg
2) 6lo httpbis lpwan lwig raw roll saag sacm secdispatch teep
3) anima asdf dnssd dots emu irtfopen netconf netmod rats suit
4) Barry Leiba, Jaime Jimenez, Marco Tiloca
Plse also avd any potntlly IoT reltd BOFs&PRGs tht mght cme up. Prefer some time between the two meetings (48 h or more).
dispatch 2:00 100 Kirsty P Barry Leiba 1) add avtcore cfrg ecrit httpbis mmusic quic rum sipcore stir
2) asdf calext cbor cellar core dmarc emailcore extra httpapi jmap jsonpath opsarea perc regext rmcat secdispatch sframe tram tsvarea tsvwg uta webtrans
3) acme cose dprive lamps mls tls
4) Barry Leiba, Kirsty P, Murray Kucherawy, Patrick McManus
Please schedule in the 1st slot Monday morning, and list as coupled with ARTAREA. Please avoid conflicts with other ART area WGs and BoFs, other area meetings, other dispatch groups, and BoFs.
dmarc 1:00 76 Alexey Melnikov Murray Kucherawy 1) cfrg dnsop dprive emailcore kitten
2) cbor extra jmap saag uta
3) Alexey Melnikov, Murray Kucherawy, Seth Blank, Tim Wicinski
emailcore 1:00 50 Alexey Melnikov Barry Leiba 1) dmarc extra jmap uta
2) calext dispatch secdispatch
3) gendispatch wpack
4) Alexey Melnikov, Barry Leiba, John Klensin, Pete Resnick, Seth Blank
extra 1:00 15 Bron Gondwana Barry Leiba 1) calext dispatch jmap
2) dmarc emailcore
3) Alexey Melnikov, Barry Leiba, Bron Gondwana, Jiankang Yao
httpapi 2:00 150 Rich Salz Barry Leiba 1) acme
2) httpbis jsonpath quic tls
3) Barry Leiba, Darrel Miller, Mark Nottingham, Rich Salz
jmap 2:00 15 Bron Gondwana Barry Leiba 1) calext dispatch extra
2) dmarc emailcore httpbis uta
3) Alexey Melnikov, Barry Leiba, Bron Gondwana, Jim Fenton, Neil Jenkins
jsonpath 2:00 50 James Gruessing Murray Kucherawy 1) avtcore dispatch httpbis ntp
2) James Gruessing, Murray Kucherawy, Tim Bray
regext 2:00 50 Antoin Verschuren Barry Leiba 1) add saag sacm sidrops
2) dnsop dnssd dprive
3) Antoin Verschuren, Barry Leiba, James Galvin
stir 1:00 60 Russ Housley Murray Kucherawy 1) ipwave lamps suit
2) ecrit sipcore
3) acme avtcore cfrg dispatch emu mls mmusic oauth perc saag secdispatch sipbrandy teep tls
4) Brian Rosen, Chris Wendt, Eric Burger, Jon Peterson, Martin Dolly, Murray Kucherawy, Robert Sparks, Russ Housley
webtrans 2:00 120 Bernard Aboba Barry Leiba 1) avtcore masque quic
2) Barry Leiba, David Schinazi, Bernard Aboba
Time between 8 AM and 8 PM Pacific desirable.

GEN General Area

No timeslot request received for: genarea shmoo

Group Length Size Requester AD Constraints Special requests
Waiting for Scheduling
gendispatch 2:00 150 Francesca Palombini Alissa Cooper 1) ace anima artarea cbor core dprive emailcore lake opsawg quic raw secdispatch spring tls webtrans wpack
2) genarea
3) Alissa Cooper, Francesca Palombini, Pete Resnick

IAB Internet Architecture Board

No timeslot request received for: iana-evolution liaison-oversight model-t plenary-planning rfcedprog

Group Length Size Requester AD Constraints Special requests
Waiting for Scheduling
iabopen 1:00 80 Mirja Kühlewind 1) maprg masque quic shmoo taps tcpm
2) artarea dispatch genarea gendispatch intarea irtfopen opsarea opsawg rtgarea rtgwg saag secdispatch tsvarea tsvwg
3) Mirja Kühlewind
Please also avoid conflicts with rfcefdp. IAB programs don't seem to be part of the conflict list though...
rfcefdp 2:00 60 Eliot Lear 1) anima dispatch emu opsawg rum sipcore stir
2) Brian Rosen, Eliot Lear

INT Internet Area

No timeslot request received for: dmm dnssd hip homenet ipwave lwig ntp tictoc

Group Length Size Requester AD Constraints Special requests
Not meeting
6tisch Pascal Thubert Erik Kline
dhc Bernie Volz Éric Vyncke
Waiting for Scheduling
6lo 1:00 50 Carles Gomez Erik Kline 1) ippm rats tcpm
2) 6man 6tisch ace anima cbor core detnet homenet iccrg icnrg intarea ipwave lake lpwan lwig manet raw roll t2trg v6ops
3) Carles Gomez, Erik Kline, Shwetha Bhandari
Please also avoid collision with IoT-related BOFs.
6man 2:00 120 Bob Hinden Erik Kline 1) gendispatch intarea spring v6ops
2) dnssd
3) homenet tsvarea tsvwg
4) Bob Hinden, Erik Kline, Ole Trøan
Add rfcefdp on chair conflict list.

We would prefer to have the first session early in the week and the second session later in the week.
6man 2:00 120 Bob Hinden Erik Kline 1) gendispatch intarea spring v6ops
2) dnssd
3) homenet tsvarea tsvwg
4) Bob Hinden, Erik Kline, Ole Trøan
Add rfcefdp on chair conflict list.

We would prefer to have the first session early in the week and the second session later in the week.
add 2:00 250 Glenn Deen Barry Leiba 1) mops
2) dnsop dprive hrpc masque quic tls
3) Barry Leiba, David Lawrence, Eric Rescorla, Glenn Deen, Tommy Pauly
Please schedule the long session to be first session with the second shorter session later.
add 1:00 250 Glenn Deen Barry Leiba 1) mops
2) dnsop dprive hrpc masque quic tls
3) Barry Leiba, David Lawrence, Eric Rescorla, Glenn Deen, Tommy Pauly
Please schedule the long session to be first session with the second shorter session later.
dprive 2:00 120 Tim Wicinski Éric Vyncke 1) add dnsop dnssd lamps
2) acme homenet saag
3) Brian Haberman, Éric Vyncke, Tim Wicinski
drip 2:00 40 Daniel Migault Éric Vyncke 1) ace add calext cfrg core dnsop dots dprive homenet ipsecme saag sfc tls
2) Daniel Migault, Éric Vyncke, Mohamed Boucadair
intarea 1:00 60 Wassim Haddad Éric Vyncke 1) 6lo 6tisch dhc dmm lpwan t2trg
2) 6man dnsop saag tsvwg v6ops
3) Éric Vyncke, Juan-Carlos Zúñiga, Wassim Haddad
lpwan 1:00 30 Pascal Thubert Éric Vyncke 1) core detnet intarea netmod raw rift roll
2) 6lo 6man cbor lwig netconf suit
3) lake
4) Alexander Pelov, Éric Vyncke, Pascal Thubert
Please make it late in the day if possible

IRTF IRTF

No timeslot request received for: dinrg iccrg maprg pearg t2trg

Group Length Size Requester AD Constraints Special requests
Not meeting
anrw Colin Perkins
Waiting for Scheduling
cfrg 2:00 150 Stanislav Smyshlyaev 1) extra irtfopen jmap lamps masque mls pearg quic saag secdispatch suit tls uta
2) Alexey Melnikov, Nick Sullivan, Stanislav Smyshlyaev
Please also avoid conflicts with Security Area BoFs and WG.
coinrg 2:00 80 Marie-Jose Montpetit 1) nwcrg raw
2) dinrg iccrg icnrg irtfopen lisp nmrg qirg t2trg tsvarea tsvwg
3) detnet quic
4) Eve Schooler, Jianfei(Jeffrey) HE, Marie-Jose Montpetit
gaia 1:00 60 Jane Coffin 1) Jane Coffin, Leandro Navarro
hrpc 2:00 100 Mallory Knodel 1) dprive gaia irtfopen pearg
2) mls regext
3) dnsop
4) Avri Doria, Mallory Knodel
icnrg 2:00 40 David Oran 1) dinrg irtfopen nwcrg
2) David Oran, Dirk Kutscher
irtfopen 2:00 150 Colin Perkins 1) cfrg coinrg dinrg gaia hrpc iccrg icnrg maprg nmrg nwcrg panrg pearg qirg t2trg
2) avtcore mops quic rmcat taps
3) Colin Perkins, Mat Ford
MUST NOT be in parallel with any other IRTF sessions.
nmrg 2:00 70 Laurent Ciavaglia 1) anima netconf netmod opsarea opsawg
2) coinrg irtfopen rtgwg
3) Jérôme François, Laurent Ciavaglia
nwcrg 1:00 30 Vincent Roca 1) coinrg
2) qirg tsvarea tsvwg
3) iccrg icnrg irtfopen
4) Marie-Jose Montpetit, Vincent Roca
panrg 1:00 50 Brian Trammell 1) 6man intarea maprg quic sidrops spring taps tsvarea v6ops
2) alto pce rtgarea rtgwg tcpm tsvwg
3) irtfopen
4) Brian Trammell, Jen Linkova, Spencer Dawkins, Theresa Enghardt
qirg 1:00 50 Wojciech Kozlowski 1) irtfopen
2) cfrg coinrg nwcrg saag
3) Rodney Van Meter, Wojciech Kozlowski
Earlier UTC times please

OPS Operations and Management Area

No timeslot request received for: bmwg dime netmod opsarea opsec radext

Group Length Size Requester AD Constraints Special requests
Waiting for Scheduling
anima 1:00 70 Sheng Jiang Robert Wilton 1) 6lo 6man 6tisch ace bier coinrg
2) emu homenet mboned netconf pim roll
3) cfrg detnet dinrg intarea nmrg opsarea panrg saag
4) Robert Wilton, Sheng Jiang, Toerless Eckert
dnsop 2:00 160 Tim Wicinski Warren Kumari 1) add dhc dnssd dprive homenet maprg
2) acme dmarc intarea lamps regext trans
3) Benno Overeinder, Suzanne Woolf, Tim Wicinski, Warren Kumari
Longer session first if possible
dnsop 1:00 160 Tim Wicinski Warren Kumari 1) add dhc dnssd dprive homenet maprg
2) acme dmarc intarea lamps regext trans
3) Benno Overeinder, Suzanne Woolf, Tim Wicinski, Warren Kumari
Longer session first if possible
grow 2:00 80 Chris Morrow Warren Kumari 1) idr lisp sidrops
2) rtgarea rtgwg
3) opsec
4) Chris Morrow, Job Snijders, Warren Kumari
mboned 2:00 30 Leonard Giuliano Warren Kumari 1) bess bier mops pim
2) mmusic rtgarea rtgwg
3) 6man rift v6ops
4) Greg Shepherd, Leonard Giuliano, Mike McBride, Stig Venaas, Warren Kumari
Request a slot adjacent to PIM WG's slot (before or after) so overlapping attendees can easily attend both.
mops 2:00 50 Kyle Rose Éric Vyncke 1) add gendispatch iccrg secdispatch taps
2) dispatch mboned
3) quic tsvwg
4) Éric Vyncke, Glenn Deen, Jake Holland, Kyle Rose, Leslie Daigle, Renan Krishna, Sanjay Mishra, Spencer Dawkins
netconf 2:00 65 Mahesh Jethanandani Robert Wilton 1) idr netmod tcpm
2) opsarea opsawg
3) Kent Watsen, Mahesh Jethanandani, Robert Wilton
Afternoon sessions are preferred.
opsawg 2:00 70 Tianran Zhou Robert Wilton 1) 6man cbor ippm netconf netmod rats rtgwg sacm spring suit
2) grow idr teas
3) Henk Birkholz, Joe Clarke, Robert Wilton, Tianran Zhou, Warren Kumari
PLEASE NOTE: Combined OpsAWG / OpsAREA
sidrops 2:00 100 Nathalie Trenaman Warren Kumari 1) grow idr rtgwg
2) opsec rtgarea
3) dnsop
4) Chris Morrow, Keyur Patel, Warren Kumari
v6ops 2:00 100 Fred Baker Warren Kumari 1) 6man bess idr intarea lsr spring tsvwg
2) grow panrg rtgwg
3) Fred Baker, Ron Bonica, Warren Kumari
v6ops 2:00 100 Fred Baker Warren Kumari 1) 6man bess idr intarea lsr spring tsvwg
2) grow panrg rtgwg
3) Fred Baker, Ron Bonica, Warren Kumari

RTG Routing Area

No timeslot request received for: i2rs manet rift rtgarea sfc

Group Length Size Requester AD Constraints Special requests
Waiting for Scheduling
babel 1:00 20 Donald Eastlake Martin Vigoureux 1) bess idr nvo3 rtgwg
2) homenet lpwan manet rtgarea
3) netconf netmod
4) Donald Eastlake, Martin Vigoureux, Russ White
bess 2:00 100 Matthew Bocci Martin Vigoureux 1) idr nvo3
2) bier mpls pals pim sfc spring
3) i2rs
4) Mankamana Mishra, Martin Vigoureux, Matthew Bocci, Stephane Litkowski
bfd 1:00 25 Reshad Rahman Martin Vigoureux 1) bess grow idr netconf netmod rtgwg
2) bier mpls pals sfc spring teas
3) ccamp
4) Jeffrey Haas, Martin Vigoureux, Reshad Rahman
bier 2:00 50 Zheng Zhang Alvaro Retana 1) lsr mboned mpls pim rift roll spring
2) Alvaro Retana, Greg Shepherd, Tony Przygienda
ccamp 2:00 50 Daniele Ceccarelli Deborah Brungard 1) mpls netconf netmod pce teas
2) bess detnet
3) i2rs lsr
4) Daniele Ceccarelli, Deborah Brungard, Fatai Zhang, Oscar de Dios
detnet 1:00 100 János Farkas Deborah Brungard 1) netmod teas
2) bess bfd ccamp lsr mpls pals pce raw rtgwg spring
3) ipsecme manet tsvwg
4) David Black, Deborah Brungard, Ethan Grossman, János Farkas, Lou Berger
We prefer two sessions but one longer one is OK as well.
Please schedule DetNet from 12:00 UTC to avoid conflict with the IEEE 802 Plenary going on the same week.
detnet 1:00 100 János Farkas Deborah Brungard 1) netmod teas
2) bess bfd ccamp lsr mpls pals pce raw rtgwg spring
3) ipsecme manet tsvwg
4) David Black, Deborah Brungard, Ethan Grossman, János Farkas, Lou Berger
We prefer two sessions but one longer one is OK as well.
Please schedule DetNet from 12:00 UTC to avoid conflict with the IEEE 802 Plenary going on the same week.
idr 2:00 50 Susan Hares Alvaro Retana 1) i2rs
2) bess grow lsvr spring
3) Alvaro Retana, John Scudder, Susan Hares
idr 1:00 50 Susan Hares Alvaro Retana 1) i2rs
2) bess grow lsvr spring
3) Alvaro Retana, John Scudder, Susan Hares
lisp 2:00 45 Luigi Iannone Deborah Brungard 1) detnet grow i2rs intarea lsr lsvr maprg nvo3 pim rtgwg sfc
2) bier icnrg idr irtfopen mboned spring tsvwg
3) bess
4) Deborah Brungard, Joel Halpern, Luigi Iannone, Padma Pillay-Esnault
lsr 2:00 100 Acee Lindem Alvaro Retana 1) idr ipsecme lsvr rtgwg
2) rift spring
3) bess bfd
4) Acee Lindem, Alvaro Retana, Christian Hopps, Martin Vigoureux
lsvr 1:00 70 Gunter Van de Velde Alvaro Retana 1) bess idr lsr
2) rtgarea rtgwg spring
3) sidrops
4) Alvaro Retana, Gunter Van de Velde, Victor Kuarsingh
mpls 2:00 80 Mach Chen Deborah Brungard 1) bess bier ccamp detnet nvo3 pce spring teas
2) Deborah Brungard, Loa Andersson, Mach Chen, Nicolai Leymann, Tarek Saad
nvo3 1:00 50 Matthew Bocci Martin Vigoureux 1) bess rtgwg sfc spring
2) mpls
3) Martin Vigoureux, Matthew Bocci, Sam Aldrin
pals 2:00 60 Stewart Bryant Deborah Brungard 1) tsvwg
2) bess detnet mpls teas
3) Andy Malis, Deborah Brungard, Kireeti Kompella, Loa Andersson, Ron Bonica, Stewart Bryant, Tarek Saad, Zhaohui Zhang
This is a session to discuss draft-zzhang-tsvwg-generic-transport-functions
pce 2:00 75 Dhruv Dhody Deborah Brungard 1) ccamp spring teas
2) panrg
3) 6man bess bier detnet idr ippm lsr lsvr mpls netconf netmod nmrg opsawg pals raw rift rtgarea rtgwg sfc
4) Deborah Brungard, Dhruv Dhody, Hariharan Ananthakrishnan, Julien Meuric
Do not schedule against RTG area BOF (if any)
pim 2:00 50 Stig Venaas Alvaro Retana 1) bier mboned
2) 6man bess i2rs netconf netmod rtgarea rtgwg spring
3) anima coinrg detnet homenet idr ippm lisp manet nvo3
4) Alvaro Retana, Mike McBride, Stig Venaas
5) Adjacent with mboned
If possible, it would be great to have the pim session adjacent to the mboned session.
raw 2:00 80 Rick Taylor Deborah Brungard 1) Can't meet Monday morning, Tuesday morning, Wednesday morning, Thursday morning, Friday morning
2) coinrg dtn
3) detnet icnrg manet
4) Deborah Brungard, Eve Schooler, János Farkas, Lou Berger, Pascal Thubert, Rick Taylor
Please schedule after 12:00 UTC to avoid conflict with the IEEE 802 Plenary going on the same week.
roll 1:00 25 Ines Robles Alvaro Retana 1) 6tisch ace anima asdf cellar core manet
2) 6lo 6man cbor lwig rtgarea t2trg
3) detnet intarea lpwan rtgwg
4) Alvaro Retana, Dominique Barthel, Ines Robles, Michael Richardson
Additional key participant conflict: paw - that could not be added in the previous list
rtgwg 2:00 150 Jeff Tantsura Martin Vigoureux 1) rift
2) bess bier idr lsr lsvr mboned netconf nmrg pim rtgarea spring teas
3) Chris Bowers, Jeff Tantsura, Martin Vigoureux
Please avoid conflicts with any other wg's in the Routing Area.
Please note - both chairs are in the US, PST and Central time zones, please schedule accordingly. Thanks!
rtgwg 2:00 150 Jeff Tantsura Martin Vigoureux 1) rift
2) bess bier idr lsr lsvr mboned netconf nmrg pim rtgarea spring teas
3) Chris Bowers, Jeff Tantsura, Martin Vigoureux
Please avoid conflicts with any other wg's in the Routing Area.
Please note - both chairs are in the US, PST and Central time zones, please schedule accordingly. Thanks!
spring 2:00 100 Bruno Decraene Martin Vigoureux 1) lisp sfc
2) 6man idr lsr mpls pce rtgwg teas
3) opsec v6ops
4) Bruno Decraene, Jim Guichard, Joel Halpern, Martin Vigoureux
spring 2:00 100 Bruno Decraene Martin Vigoureux 1) lisp sfc
2) 6man idr lsr mpls pce rtgwg teas
3) opsec v6ops
4) Bruno Decraene, Jim Guichard, Joel Halpern, Martin Vigoureux
teas 2:00 75 Lou Berger Deborah Brungard 1) detnet netmod
2) bess ccamp i2rs idr lsr mpls pals pce raw spring
3) ipsecme manet
4) Deborah Brungard, Lou Berger, Vishnu Beeram
Other Conflicts: IRTF RRG, RTG BOFs

SEC Security Area

No timeslot request received for: acme cose emu i2nsf privacypass rats saag sacm teep tokbind trans

Group Length Size Requester AD Constraints Special requests
Not meeting
curdle Rich Salz Benjamin Kaduk
dots Valery Smyslov Benjamin Kaduk
kitten Robbie Harwood Benjamin Kaduk
oauth Rifaat Shekh-Yusef Roman Danyliw
secevent Yaron Sheffer Benjamin Kaduk
Waiting for Scheduling
ace 2:00 40 Daniel Migault Benjamin Kaduk 1) add calext cfrg core dnsop dots dprive drip homenet ipsecme rats saag sfc suit tls
2) Benjamin Kaduk, Daniel Migault
gnap 2:00 100 Yaron Sheffer Roman Danyliw 1) ace acme cfrg cose curdle dots emu httpbis i2nsf ipsecme kitten lake lamps mls quic rats saag sacm secdispatch secevent suit teep tls tokbind trans uta
2) oauth
3) Leif Johansson, Roman Danyliw, Yaron Sheffer
ipsecme 2:00 30 Tero Kivinen Benjamin Kaduk 1) acme tls
2) cfrg
3) Benjamin Kaduk, Tero Kivinen, Yoav Nir
lake 2:00 50 Mališa Vučinić Benjamin Kaduk 1) homenet
2) 6tisch ace cbor core lpwan lwig mls quic roll saag tls
3) add httpbis
4) Benjamin Kaduk, Mališa Vučinić, Stephen Farrell
lamps 2:00 45 Russ Housley Roman Danyliw 1) ipwave stir suit
2) acme cfrg
3) emu mls oauth saag secdispatch sipbrandy teep tls
4) Alexey Melnikov, Bernie Hoeneisen, Hendrik Brockhaus, Michael Richardson, Rich Salz, Roman Danyliw, Russ Housley, Sean Turner, Tim Hollebeek
mls 1:00 25 Sean Turner Benjamin Kaduk 1) cfrg masque pearg privacypass quic tls wpack
2) acme artarea dispatch perc secdispatch
3) Benjamin Kaduk, Nick Sullivan, Richard Barnes, Sean Turner
if wish comes to pass that needs to be a conflict for the chairs.
openpgp 1:00 20 Daniel Gillmor Benjamin Kaduk 1) dprive saag tls
2) Benjamin Kaduk, Daniel Gillmor, Stephen Farrell
secdispatch 2:00 200 Francesca Palombini Roman Danyliw 1) cbor core gendispatch httpbis
2) ace acme cfrg cose curdle dispatch dots emu gnap i2nsf ipsecme kitten lake lamps mls oauth openpgp pearg privacypass rats saag sacm secevent suit teep tls tokbind trans
3) Benjamin Kaduk, Francesca Palombini, Kathleen Moriarty, Richard Barnes, Roman Danyliw
Please avoid conflict with any Security related BoF.
suit 1:00 80 Russ Housley Roman Danyliw 1) ipsecme ipwave lamps rats sacm stir teep
2) ace acme cfrg mls oauth saag secdispatch tls
3) Brendan Moran, Dave Thaler, David Brown, David Waltermire, Hannes Tschofenig, Henk Birkholz, Milosch Meriac, Roman Danyliw, Russ Housley
tls 2:00 120 Christopher Wood Benjamin Kaduk 1) emu masque mls pearg
2) cfrg dnsop dprive lake
3) httpbis quic saag secdispatch taps
4) Benjamin Kaduk, Christopher Wood, Eric Rescorla, Joseph Salowey, Nick Sullivan, Rich Salz, Sean Turner, Yoav Nir

TSV Transport Area

No timeslot request received for: taps

Group Length Size Requester AD Constraints Special requests
Not meeting
nfsv4 David Noveck Magnus Westerlund
rmcat Colin Perkins Martin Duke
tram Simon Perreault Magnus Westerlund
Waiting for Scheduling
alto 1:00 25 Qin Wu Martin Duke 1) netconf netmod opsawg tsvarea
2) apn cdni coinrg icnrg maprg panrg
3) nmrg teas
4) Jan Seedorf, Martin Duke, Qin Wu, Vijay Gurbani
dtn 2:00 30 Rick Taylor Magnus Westerlund 1) raw
2) manet nmrg tsvarea tsvwg
3) Edward Birrane, Magnus Westerlund, Rick Taylor
ippm 2:00 40 Tommy Pauly Martin Duke 1) add httpbis masque quic taps
2) 6man spring tcpm
3) bmwg
4) Al Morton, Frank Brockners, Greg Mirsky, Ian Swett, Martin Duke, Tommy Pauly
ippm 1:00 40 Tommy Pauly Martin Duke 1) add httpbis masque quic taps
2) 6man spring tcpm
3) bmwg
4) Al Morton, Frank Brockners, Greg Mirsky, Ian Swett, Martin Duke, Tommy Pauly
masque 2:00 100 Christopher Wood Martin Duke 1) pearg tls
2) httpbis quic webtrans
3) cfrg dnssd dprive maprg taps
4) Christopher Wood, David Schinazi, Eric Kinnear, Martin Duke
This session could be split if convenient, whatever works best for scheduling.
quic 2:00 200 Lucas Pardue Magnus Westerlund 1) httpbis masque webtrans
2) iccrg saag tcpm tls tsvarea tsvwg
3) sframe
4) Alan Frindell, Brian Trammell, David Schinazi, Eric Kinnear, Eric Rescorla, Ian Swett, Jana Iyengar, Lars Eggert, Lucas Pardue, Magnus Westerlund, Martin Duke, Martin Thomson, Mike Bishop, Mirja Kühlewind, Nick Banks, Sean Turner, Tommy Pauly
tcpm 2:00 60 Michael Scharf Martin Duke 1) iccrg masque panrg quic taps tsvarea tsvwg webtrans
2) netconf
3) Martin Duke, Michael Scharf, Michael Tüxen, Yoshifumi Nishida
Please avoid Tuesday (March 9)
tsvarea 1:00 120 Martin Duke Martin Duke 1) alto dtn iccrg ippm masque nfsv4 quic rmcat taps tcpm tram tsvwg
2) shmoo
3) Edward Birrane, Magnus Westerlund, Martin Duke, Zaheduzzaman Sarker
tsvwg 2:00 100 Gorry Fairhurst Martin Duke 1) 6man detnet dtn iccrg intarea maprg nfsv4 quic taps
2) ippm rmcat tcpm tram tsvarea v6ops
3) artarea ccamp masque panrg
4) Bob Briscoe, David Black, Gorry Fairhurst, Greg White, Magnus Westerlund, Martin Duke, Michael Tüxen, Mirja Kühlewind, Wesley Eddy
Must not conflict with Transport Area BoFs.
tsvwg 1:00 100 Gorry Fairhurst Martin Duke 1) 6man detnet dtn iccrg intarea maprg nfsv4 quic taps
2) ippm rmcat tcpm tram tsvarea v6ops
3) artarea ccamp masque panrg
4) Bob Briscoe, David Black, Gorry Fairhurst, Greg White, Magnus Westerlund, Martin Duke, Michael Tüxen, Mirja Kühlewind, Wesley Eddy
Must not conflict with Transport Area BoFs.